2010 Canoe Sprint European Championships
The 2010 Canoe Sprint European Championships were held in the Trasona Reservoir, Trasona, Spain.[1]
Medal overview
Men
Event | Gold | Time | Silver | Time | Bronze | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1-200m | Jevgenij Shuklin | 40.031 | Yuriy Cheban | 40.305 | Ivan Shtyl | 40.334 |
C2-200m | Tomas Gadeikis Raimundas Labuckas | 35.940 | Ivan Shtyl Evgeny Ignatov | 36.322 | Dzmitry Rabchanka Aliaksandr Vauchetski | 37.096 |
K1-200m | Ed McKeever | 35.580 | Ronald Rauhe | 35.747 | Piotr Siemionowski | 36.127 |
K2-200m | Liam Heath Jonathon Schofield | 31.872 | Saúl Craviotto Rivero Carlos Pérez Rial | 31.910 | Rudolf Dombi István Beé | 32.202 |
C1-500m | Dzianis Harazha | 1:48.259 | Mathieu Goubel | 1:49.876 | Tomasz Wylenzek | 1:50.489 |
C2-500m | Alexandru Dumitrescu Victor Mihalachi | 1:38.642 | Sergey Bezugliy Maksym Prokopenko | 1:38.825 | Aliaksandr Vauchetski Dzmitry Rabchanka | 1:39.017 |
K1-500m | Tamás Szalai | 1:38.072 | Anders Gustafsson | 1:38.881 | Max Hoff | 1:39.062 |
K2-500m | Vadzim Makhneu Raman Piatrushenka | 1:28.818 | Saúl Craviotto Rivero Carlos Pérez Rial | 1:29.258 | Fernando Pimenta Emanuel Silva | 1:29.658 |
C1-1000m | Sebastian Brendel | 3:59.106 | Mathieu Goubel | 3:59.996 | Pál Sarudi | 4:00.786 |
C2-1000m | Maksym Prokopenko Sergey Bezugliy | 3:34.115 | Alexey Korovashkov Ilya Pervukhin | 3:34.745 | Victor Mihalachi Alexandru Dumitrescu | 3.34.930 |
C4-1000m | Pavel Petrov Kirill Shamshurin Alexander Kostoglod Maksim Opalev | 3:17.363 | Dzmitry Vaitsishkin Dzmitry Rabchanka Dzianis Harazha Aliaksandr Vauchetski | 3:18.438 | Tomasz Wylenzek Chris Wend Erik Rebstock Ronald Verch | 3:19.084 |
K1-1000m | Max Hoff | 3:33.018 | Aleh Yurenia | 3:34.148 | René Holten Poulsen | 3:35.228 |
K2-1000m | Andreas Ihle Martin Hollstein | 3:11.283 | Zoltán Kammerer Ákos Vereckei | 3:12.198 | Diego Cosgaya Noriega Emilio Merchán Alonso | 3:13.843 |
K4-1000m | Norman Bröckl Marcus Gross Tim Wieskötter Hendrik Bertz | 2:54.016 | Tamás Szalai Rudolf Dombi Gergely Hadvina Roland Kökény | 2:54.961 | Ondrej Horsky Jan Soucek Daniel Havel Jan Sterba | 2:55.316 |
C1-5000m | Ronald Verch | 23:10.386 | José Luis Bouza | 23:18.546 | Marian Ostrcil | 23:20.018 |
K1-5000m | Aleh Yurenia | 19:55.607 | Max Hoff | 19:58.904 | Ilya Medvedev | 20:16.564 |
Women
Event | Gold | Time | Silver | Time | Bronze | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1-200m | Nataša Janić | 40.405 | Marta Walczykiewicz | 40.505 | Teresa Portela Rivas | 40.591 |
K2-200m | Nataša Janić Katalin Kovács | 37.668 | Ivana Kmetová Martina Kohlová | 38.059 | Fanny Fischer Carolin Leonhardt | 38.090 |
K1-500m | Danuta Kozák | 1:49.010 | Katrin Wagner-Augustin | 1:49.250 | Rachel Cawthorn | 1.49.564 |
K2-500m | Katalin Kovács Nataša Janić | 1:39.627 | Anastasia Sergeeva Juliana Salakhova | 1:40.190 | Ewelina Wojnarowska Marta Walczykiewicz | 1:41.678 |
K4-500m | Nicole Reinhardt Katrin Wagner-Augustin Tina Dietze Fanny Fischer | 1:30.719 | Gabriella Szabó Dalma Benedek Tamara Csipes Danuta Kozák | 1:30.805 | Teresa Portela Rivas Jana Smidakova Beatriz Manchón Sonia Molanes Costa | 1:32.914 |
K1-1000m | Rachel Cawthorn | 3:58.346 | Franziska Weber | 4:00.806 | Beata Mikołajczyk | 4:01.276 |
K2-1000m | Gabriella Szabó Tamara Csipes | 3:34.659 | Anastasia Sergeeva Juliana Salakhova | 3:36.254 | Carolin Leonhardt Tina Dietze | 3:38.769 |
K1-5000m | Lani Belcher | 22:22.457 | Tamara Csipes | 22:29.359 | Maryna Paltaran | 22:33.297 |
Handikayak (Para Canoe)
Event | Or | Temps | Argent | Temps | Bronze | Temps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K-1 Homme 200 m LTA-TA | Romania Iulian Serban (LTA) | 43.776 | Austria Mendy Markus Swoboda (TA) | 44.316 | Spain Garcia Jonas (LTA) | 50.504 |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 |
2 | Hungary | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 |
3 | Great Britain | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
4 | Belarus | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
5 | Lithuania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
6 | Russia | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
7 | Azerbaijan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
8 | Romania | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
9 | Spain | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
10 | France | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
11 | Poland | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
12 | Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
13 | Sweden | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Ukraine | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
15 | Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Portugal | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (17 entries) | 24 | 24 | 24 | 72 |
References
- ^ "European Canoe Association". Archived from the original on 2011-09-30. Retrieved 2011-07-07. European Canoe Association
External links
- European Canoe Association
- v
- t
- e
- Prague 1933
- Copenhagen 1934
- Duisburg 1936
- Ghent 1957
- Duisburg 1959
- Poznań 1961
- Jajce 1963
- Bucharest 1965
- Duisburg 1967
- Moscow 1969
- Plovdiv 1997
- Zagreb 1999
- Poznań 2000
- Milan 2001
- Szeged 2002
- Poznań 2004
- Poznań 2005
- Račice 2006
- Pontevedra 2007
- Milan 2008
- Brandenburg 2009
- Trasona 2010
- Belgrade 2011
- Zagreb 2012
- Montemor-o-Velho 2013
- Brandenburg 2014
- Račice 2015
- Moscow 2016
- Plovdiv 2017
- Belgrade 2018
- Poznań 2019 (para)
- Poznań 2021
- Munich 2022
- Montemor-o-Velho 2023 (para)
- Szeged 2024
Years marked (para) were limited to paracanoe events only