2009 Canoe Sprint European Championships
The 2009 Canoe Sprint European Championships were held in Brandenburg, Germany.[1]
Medal overview
Source:[2][3]
Men
Event | Gold | Time | Silver | Time | Bronze | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1-200m | Valentyn Demyanenko | 39.308 | Ivan Shtyl | 40.014 | Jevgenij Shuklin | 40.338 |
C2-200m | Tomas Gadeikis Raimundas Labuckas | 32.251 | Ivan Shtyl Evgeny Ignatov | 32.370 | Stefan Holtz Robert Nuck | 32.663 |
C4-200m | Nikolai Lipkin Viktor Melantyev Alexander Kostoglod Sergey Ulegin | 33.477 | Attila Bozsik Pál Sarudi Péter Balázs Gábor Horváth | 33.758 | Aliaksandr Vauchetski Andrei Bahdanovich Dzmitry Vaitsishkin Dzmitry Rabchanka | 33.797 |
K1-200m | Oleg Kharitonov | 35.308 | Jonas Ems | 35.511 | Filip Svab | 35.534 |
K2-200m | Saúl Craviotto Rivero Carlos Pérez Rial | 32.251 | Vadzim Makhneu Raman Piatrushenka | 32.370 | Sergiy Servulya Mykola Kremer | 32.663 |
K4-200m | Vadzim Makhneu Taras Valko Dziamyan Turchyn Raman Piatrushenka | 30.275 | Stepan Shevchuk Alexander Dyachenko Sergey Khovanskiy Roman Zarubin | 30.298 | Rudolf Dombi Gergely Gyertyános Viktor Kadler Gergely Boros | 30.711 |
C1-500m | Dzianis Harazha | 1:50.298 | Jevgenij Shuklin | 1:50.466 | Sebastian Brendel | 1:50.611 |
C2-500m | Robert Nuck Stefan Holtz | 1:40.365 | Paweł Skowroński Roman Rynkiewicz | 1:41.684 | Sergey Bezugliy Maksym Prokopenko | 1:41.876 |
K1-500m | Anders Gustafsson | 1:35.894 | Ronald Rauhe | 1:36.253 | Anton Ryahov | 1:36.868 |
K2-500m | Raman Piatrushenka Vadzim Makhneu | 1:27.425 | Zoltán Kammerer Gábor Kucsera | 1:27.918 | Marcus Gross Hendrik Bertz | 1:28.006 |
C1-1000m | Attila Vajda | 3:51.934 | Sebastian Brendel | 3:52.854 | José Luis Bouza | 3:55.007 |
C2-1000m | Mihály Sáfrán Mátyás Sáfrán | 3:34.942 | Erik Leue Tomasz Wylenzek | 3:36.470 | Nikolai Lipkin Viktor Melantyev | 3:36.900 |
C4-1000m | Erik Rebstock Chris Wend Thomas Lück Ronald Verch | 3:20.283 | Viktor Volein Róbert Mike Pál Sarudi Márton Tóth | 3:21.356 | Oleg Shelegov Ilya Shtokalov Ivan Kuznetsov Roman Kruglyakov | 3:22.690 |
K1-1000m | Max Hoff | 3:29.101 | Anders Gustafsson | 3:30.419 | René Holten Poulsen | 3:31.820 |
K2-1000m | Eirik Verås Larsen Jacob Norenberg | 3:12.864 | Gábor Gönczy Roland Kökény | 3:13.119 | Norman Zahm Sebastian Lindner | 3:14.242 |
K4-1000m | Vadzim Makhneu Artur Litvinchuk Aliaksei Abalmasau Raman Piatrushenka | 2:54.589 | Michal Riszdorfer Erik Vlček Juraj Tarr Richard Riszdorfer | 2:56.323 | Ondrej Horsky Jan Soucek Jan Sterba Jan Andlik | 2:56.760 |
C1-4 × 200 m | Evgeny Ignatov Nikolai Lipkin Viktor Melantyev Ivan Shtyl | 2:48.130 | Sebastian Brendel Chris Wend Stefan Holtz Robert Nuck | 2:51.096 | Attila Vajda Attila Bozsik Gábor Horváth László Foltán Jr. | 2:51.254 |
K1-4 × 200 m | Lasse Nielsen Casper Nielsen Esben Østergaard Kasper Bleibach | 2:29.840 | Torsten Lubisch Norman Bröckl Ronald Rauhe Jonas Ems | 2:30.620 | Francisco Blanco Llera Borja Prieto Valera Pablo Andrés Ekaitz Saies Sistiaga | 2:31.290 |
Women
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 6 | 9 | 5 | 20 |
2 | Hungary | 6 | 9 | 2 | 17 |
3 | Belarus | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
4 | Russia | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
5 | Sweden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
6 | Spain | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Lithuania | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
8 | Denmark | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
9 | Azerbaijan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Ukraine | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
11 | Norway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
12 | Slovakia | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
13 | Poland | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
14 | Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Great Britain | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
16 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (16 entries) | 27 | 27 | 27 | 81 |
References
External links
- European Canoe Association
- v
- t
- e
- Prague 1933
- Copenhagen 1934
- Duisburg 1936
- Ghent 1957
- Duisburg 1959
- Poznań 1961
- Jajce 1963
- Bucharest 1965
- Duisburg 1967
- Moscow 1969
- Plovdiv 1997
- Zagreb 1999
- Poznań 2000
- Milan 2001
- Szeged 2002
- Poznań 2004
- Poznań 2005
- Račice 2006
- Pontevedra 2007
- Milan 2008
- Brandenburg 2009
- Trasona 2010
- Belgrade 2011
- Zagreb 2012
- Montemor-o-Velho 2013
- Brandenburg 2014
- Račice 2015
- Moscow 2016
- Plovdiv 2017
- Belgrade 2018
- Poznań 2019 (para)
- Poznań 2021
- Munich 2022
- Montemor-o-Velho 2023 (para)
- Szeged 2024
Years marked (para) were limited to paracanoe events only