Wrestling at the 2015 European Games – Men's freestyle 74 kg
Men's freestyle 74 kg at the 2015 European Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Dowon Gymnasium | ||||||||||||
Date | 17 June | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 22 from 22 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2019 → |
Wrestling at the 2015 European Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Men's freestyle 74 kg competition at the 2015 European Games in Baku, Azerbaijan, took place on 17 June at the Heydar Aliyev Arena.
Schedule
All times are Azerbaijan Summer Time (UTC+05:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Wednesday, 17 June 2015 | 10:00 | Qualifications |
11:00 | 1/8 finals | |
13:00 | Quarterfinals | |
13:00 | Semifinals | |
15:00 | Repechage | |
19:00 | Finals |
Results
- Legend
- F — Won by fall
Final
Final | |||
Soner Demirtaş (TUR) | 0 | ||
Aniuar Geduev (RUS) | 10 |
Top half
Qualifications | 1/8 finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Henri Selenius (FIN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Soner Demirtaş (TUR) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Soner Demirtaş (TUR) | 5F | ||||||||||||||
Jabrayil Hasanov (AZE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Mihály Nagy (HUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Jabrayil Hasanov (AZE) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Soner Demirtaş (TUR) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Kiril Terziev (BUL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Hanoch Rachamin (ISR) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Carmelo Lumia (ITA) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Carmelo Lumia (ITA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Kiril Terziev (BUL) | 4F | ||||||||||||||
Grigor Grigoryan (ARM) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Kiril Terziev (BUL) | 11 |
Bottom half
Qualifications | 1/8 finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Krystian Brzozowski (POL) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Osman Hajdari (ALB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Krystian Brzozowski (POL) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Jumber Kvelashvili (GEO) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Georg Harth (GER) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Rustam Dudaieva (UKR) | 2 | Jumber Kvelashvili (GEO) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Jumber Kvelashvili (GEO) | 9F | Jumber Kvelashvili (GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Stefan Reichmuth (SUI) | 3 | Aniuar Geduev (RUS) | 8F | ||||||||||||
Alexandru Burcă (MDA) | 6 | Alexandru Burcă (MDA) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Zelimkhan Khadjiev (FRA) | 9 | Zelimkhan Khadjiev (FRA) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Alberto Martínez (ESP) | 0 | Zelimkhan Khadjiev (FRA) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Aniuar Geduev (RUS) | 6 | Aniuar Geduev (RUS) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Ali Shabanau (BLR) | 0 | Aniuar Geduev (RUS) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Georgios Savvoulidis (GRE) | 10 | Georgios Savvoulidis (GRE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Michal Duba (SVK) | 0 |
Repechage
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medal match | ||||||||
Henri Selenius (FIN) | 0 | Jabrayil Hasanov (AZE) | 9 | |||||||
Jabrayil Hasanov (AZE) | 11 | Kiril Terziev (BUL) | 0 | |||||||
Ali Shabanau (BLR) | 10 | Ali Shabanau (BLR) | 6 | Ali Shabanau (BLR) | 5 | |||||
Georgios Savvoulidis (GRE) | 0 | Zelimkhan Khadjiev (FRA) | 5 | Jumber Kvelashvili (GEO) | 6 | |||||
References
- Results[usurped]
External links
- Official website[usurped]
- v
- t
- e
- 1929: Hyacinthe Roosen (BEL)
- 1930: Hyacinthe Roosen (BEL)
- 1931: Jean Földeák (GER)
- 1933: Jean Földeák (GER)
- 1934: Jean Földeák (GER)
- 1935: Stig Andersson (SWE)
- 1937: Fritz Schäfer (GER)
- 1946: Yaşar Doğu (TUR)
- 1949: Celal Atik (TUR)
- 1966: Yury Shakhmuradov (URS)
- 1967: Yury Shakhmuradov (URS)
- 1968: Daniel Robin (FRA)
- 1969: Yuri Gusov (URS)
- 1970: Zarbeg Beriashvili (URS)
- 1972: Adolf Seger (FRG)
- 1973: Adolf Seger (FRG)
- 1974: Ruslan Ashuraliyev (URS)
- 1975: Pavel Pinigin (URS)
- 1976: Dan Karabin (TCH)
- 1977: Petru Marta (URS)
- 1978: Petru Marta (URS)
- 1979: Musan Abdul-Muslimov (URS)
- 1980: Martin Knosp (FRG)
- 1981: Elbrus Koroyev (URS)
- 1982: Martin Knosp (FRG)
- 1983: Shaban Sejdiu (YUG)
- 1984: Taram Magomadov (URS)
- 1985: Anatoli Polomarov (URS)
- 1986: Adlan Varayev (URS)
- 1987: Adlan Varayev (URS)
- 1988: Adlan Varayev (URS)
- 1989: Nasir Gadžihanov (URS)
- 1990: Nasir Gadžihanov (URS)
- 1991: Alexander Leipold (GER)
- 1992: Məmmədsalam Haciyev (CIS)
- 1993: André Backhaus (GER)
- 1994: Nasir Gadžihanov (RUS)
- 1995: Alexander Leipold (GER)
- 1996: Buvaisar Saitiev (RUS)
- 1997: Buvaisar Saitiev (RUS)
- 1998: Alexander Leipold (GER)
- 1999: Adam Saitiev (RUS)
- 2000: Buvaisar Saitiev (RUS)
- 2001: Buvaisar Saitiev (RUS)
- 2002: Árpád Ritter (HUN)
- 2003: Árpád Ritter (HUN)
- 2004: Ruslan Kokayev (RUS)
- 2005: Nikolay Paslar (BUL)
- 2006: Buvaisar Saitiev (RUS)
- 2007: Makhach Murtazaliev (RUS)
- 2008: Makhach Murtazaliev (RUS)
- 2009: Çamsulvara Çamsulvarayev (AZE)
- 2010: Denis Tsargush (RUS)
- 2011: Denis Tsargush (RUS)
- 2012: Denis Tsargush (RUS)
- 2013: Aniuar Geduev (RUS)
- 2014: Aniuar Geduev (RUS)
- 2015: Aniuar Geduev (RUS)
- 2016: Soner Demirtaş (TUR)
- 2017: Soner Demirtaş (TUR)
- 2018: Soner Demirtaş (TUR)
- 2019: Frank Chamizo (ITA)
- 2020: Frank Chamizo (ITA)
- 2021: Tajmuraz Salkazanov (SVK)
- 2022: Tajmuraz Salkazanov (SVK)
- 2023: Tajmuraz Salkazanov (SVK)
- 2024: Tajmuraz Salkazanov (SVK)
- 72 kg: 1929–1937
- 73 kg: 1946–1961
- 78 kg: 1962–1967
- 74 kg: 1969–1995
- 76 kg: 1997–2001
- 74 kg: 2002–present