Toyoda Gosei Scorpions
Basketball team in Kiyosu, Aichi
Toyoda Gosei Scorpions | |||
---|---|---|---|
Division | Third | ||
Leagues | B.League | ||
Founded | 1980 | ||
Arena | Toyoda Gosei Gymnasium Toyoda Gosei Health Care Center | ||
Location | Kiyosu, Aichi | ||
Head coach | Tomoya Hibino | ||
Website | scorpions | ||
| |||
The Toyoda Gosei Scorpions is a professional basketball team that competes in the third division of the Japanese B.League.[1]
Coaches
- Masao Kuda
Roster
Toyoda Gosei Scorpions roster | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Players | Coaches | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Tomoya Hibino
Kensaku Tennichi
|
Notable players
- Luke Evans (fr)
- Masao Kuda
- Ladislav Pecka
- Earnest Ross
- Joe Wolfinger
Arenas
- TOYODA GOSEI Memorial Gymnasium
- Toyoda Gosei Health Care Center
- Park Arena Komaki
- Jimokuji General Gymnasium
- Kasugai City General Gymnasium
- Ichinomiya City General Gymnasium
- Togo Town General Gymnasium
- Energy Support Arena
- Kitanagoya City Health Dome
- Oharu Town Sports Center
References
- ^ B.League (24 October 2017). "B3リーグ". Retrieved 24 October 2017.
- v
- t
- e
(2023–24)
- Akita Northern Happinets
- Alvark Tokyo
- Chiba Jets Funabashi
- Gunma Crane Thunders
- Hiroshima Dragonflies
- Ibaraki Robots
- Kawasaki Brave Thunders
- Kyoto Hannaryz
- Levanga Hokkaido
- Nagasaki Velca
- Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
- Osaka Evessa
- Ryukyu Golden Kings
- Saga Ballooners
- San-en NeoPhoenix
- SeaHorses Mikawa
- Sendai 89ers
- Shimane Susanoo Magic
- Shinshu Brave Warriors
- Sun Rockers Shibuya
- Toyama Grouses
- Toyotsu Fighting Eagles Nagoya
- Utsunomiya Brex
- Yokohama B-Corsairs
(2023–24)
(2023–24)
- Earth Friends Tokyo Z
- Fukui Blowinds
- Gifu Swoops
- Kagawa Five Arrows
- Kagoshima Rebnise
- Kanazawa Samuraiz
- Saitama Broncos
- Shiga Lakes
- Shinagawa City Basketball Club
- Shonan United BC
- Tachikawa Dice
- Tokushima Gambarous
- Tokyo Hachioji Bee Trains
- Tokyo United Basketball Club
- Toyoda Gosei Scorpions
- Tryhoop Okayama
- Veertien Mie Basketball
- Yamaguchi Patriots
- Yokohama Excellence