2024 Norwegian Football Cup
Football tournament season
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Norway |
Dates | 9 April – 7 December 2024 |
Teams | 128 (competition proper) |
Defending champions | Molde |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 120 |
Goals scored | 566 (4.72 per match) |
Top goal scorer(s) | Tobias Hestad (8 goals) |
← 2023 2025 → |
The 2024 Norwegian Football Cup is the 118th season of the Norwegian annual knock-out football tournament. It started on 9 April 2024. The final will be played on 7 December 2024. The winners will be qualified for the 2025–26 Europa League third qualifying round.
Calendar
Below are the dates for each round as given by the official schedule:
Round | Main date | Number of fixtures | Clubs |
---|---|---|---|
First round | 10 April 2024 | 64 | 128 → 64 |
Second round | 24 April 2024 | 32 | 64 → 32 |
Third round | 1 May 2024 | 16 | 32 → 16 |
Fourth round | 8 May 2024 | 8 | 16 → 8 |
Quarter-finals | 6 October 2024 | 4 | 8 → 4 |
Semi-finals | 30 October 2024 | 2 | 4 → 2 |
Final | 7 December 2024 | 1 | 2 → 1 |
First round
The pair-ups for the first round were announced on 26 March 2024.[1][2]
Eliteserien (1) | 1. divisjon (2) | 2. divisjon (3) | 3. divisjon (4) | 4. divisjon (5) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 / 16 | 16 / 16 | 25 / 28 | 44 / 84 | 27 / 254 | 128 / 398 |
Brønnøysund (5) v (1) Bodø/Glimt
9 April 2024 | Brønnøysund (5) | 0–6 | (1) Bodø/Glimt | Brønnøysund |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Brønnøysund Kunstgress Attendance: 2,300 Referee: Oliver Skaret Barsøe |
Kirkenes (5) v (3) Alta
10 April 2024 | Kirkenes (5) | 0–11 | (3) Alta | Kirkenes |
17:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Kirkenes stadion Referee: Magnus Henriksen Tjelle |
Union Carl Berner (5) v (2) Vålerenga
10 April 2024 | Union Carl Berner (5) | 0–3 | (2) Vålerenga | Oslo |
17:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Jordal Idrettspark Referee: Stian Røvig Sletner |
Førde (4) v (2) Sogndal
10 April 2024 | Førde (4) | 2–6 | (2) Sogndal | Førde |
17:30 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Førde Stadion Attendance: 604 Referee: Jakob Sande Søgnen |
Bossekop (5) v (4) Skjervøy
10 April 2024 | Bossekop (5) | 1–3 | (4) Skjervøy | Alta |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Coop Arena Kunstgress Referee: Aleksandar Spasic |
Senja (5) v (3) Tromsdalen
10 April 2024 | Senja (5) | 1–6 | (3) Tromsdalen | Silsand |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Senja Stadion Attendance: 154 Referee: Egil Bertheussen |
Sortland (5) v (1) Tromsø
10 April 2024 | Sortland (5) | 0–6 | (1) Tromsø | Sortland |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Blåbyhallen Attendance: 1,752 Referee: Michael Wikestad Pedersen |
Mjølner (4) v (4) Fløya
10 April 2024 | Mjølner (4) | 1–2 | (4) Fløya | Narvik |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Narvik Stadion Referee: Øyvind Jøstensen |
Rana (4) v (3) Junkeren
10 April 2024 | Rana (4) | 0–3 | (3) Junkeren | Mo i Rana |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Sagbakken Stadion Referee: Gustav Havig |
Mosjøen (4) v (2) Levanger
10 April 2024 | Mosjøen (4) | 0–4 | (2) Levanger | Mosjøen |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Kippermoen Referee: Martin Berg |
Sverresborg (5) v (1) Rosenborg
10 April 2024 | Sverresborg (5) | 0–6 | (1) Rosenborg | Trondheim |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Havsteinbanen Referee: Mathias Støfringshaug |
Nardo (4) v (3) Strindheim
10 April 2024 | Nardo (4) | 2–4 | (3) Strindheim | Trondheim |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Nissekollen Attendance: 98 Referee: Mats Thorsø Hansen |
Tiller (4) v (2) Ranheim
10 April 2024 | Tiller (4) | 0–3 | (2) Ranheim | Trondheim |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Tonstad kunstgress Attendance: 150 Referee: Per Oscar Grov Heiberg |
Trygg/Lade (4) v (3) Stjørdals-Blink
10 April 2024 | Trygg/Lade (4) | 2–3 | (3) Stjørdals-Blink | Trondheim |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Obosbanen Attendance: 70 Referee: Robert Eggen |
Melhus (4) v (4) Byåsen
10 April 2024 | Melhus (4) | 1–0 | (4) Byåsen | Melhus |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Gruva Referee: Preben Øien |
Træff (4) v (4) Surnadal
10 April 2024 | Træff (4) | 5–1 | (4) Surnadal | Molde |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Reknesbanen Referee: Kristoffer Nevstad |
Eide/Omegn (5) v (1) Molde
10 April 2024 | Eide/Omegn (5) | 0–5 | (1) Molde | Eide |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Eide Kunstgressbane Referee: Mathias Kringstad |
Brattvåg (3) v (1) Kristiansund
10 April 2024 | Brattvåg (3) | 1–2 | (1) Kristiansund | Brattvåg |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Brattvåg gras Referee: Bendik Haarberg |
Spjelkavik (4) v (2) Aalesund
10 April 2024 | Spjelkavik (4) | 0–2 | (2) Aalesund | Ålesund |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Spjelkavik kunstgress Attendance: 415 Referee: Even Myrheim |
Fjøra (5) v (2) Åsane
10 April 2024 | Fjøra (5) | 2–5 | (2) Åsane | Sogndal |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Fosshaugane Campus Attendance: 303 Referee: Sivert Orheim |
Os (4) v (4) Frøya
10 April 2024 | Os (4) | 0–2 | (4) Frøya | Os |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Kuventræ Stadion Attendance: 300 Referee: Steinar Hauge |
Fana (4) v (3) Lysekloster
10 April 2024 | Fana (4) | 0–2 | (3) Lysekloster | Bergen |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Nesttun idrettsplass Attendance: 276 Referee: Markus Lille |
Sandviken (4) v (4) Bjarg
10 April 2024 | Sandviken (4) | 4–6 (a.e.t.) | (4) Bjarg | Bergen |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stemmemyren idrettsplass Referee: Sivert Amland |
Stord (4) v (4) Djerv 1919
10 April 2024 | Stord (4) | 4–4 (a.e.t.) (3–2 p) | (4) Djerv 1919 | Stord |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report Penalties |
| Stadium: Stord Stadion Referee: Freek Arjen van Herk |
Penalties | ||||
|
|
Torvastad (5) v (1) Haugesund
10 April 2024 | Torvastad (5) | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (2–0 p) | (1) Haugesund | Torvastad |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report Penalties |
| Stadium: Torvastad idrettssenter Referee: Sondre Brudvik |
Penalties | ||||
|
Madla (4) v (3) Vard Haugesund
10 April 2024 | Madla (4) | 3–5 | (3) Vard Haugesund | Stavanger |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Madla Handelslag Stadion Referee: Are Gabriel Høyland |
Varhaug (5) v (1) Viking
10 April 2024 | Varhaug (5) | 0–5 | (1) Viking | Varhaug |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Varhaug Stadion Attendance: 1,602 Referee: Amir Ajjour |
Brodd (4) v (2) Sandnes Ulf
10 April 2024 | Brodd (4) | 1–3 | (2) Sandnes Ulf | Stavanger |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Midjord idrettspark Attendance: 831 Referee: Sander Ringøy Moen |
Vidar (4) v (2) Egersund
10 April 2024 | Vidar (4) | 0–1 | (2) Egersund | Stavanger |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Lassa Idrettspark Attendance: 125 Referee: Mischa Kellerhals |
Randesund (5) v (3) Jerv
10 April 2024 | Randesund (5) | 0–2 | (3) Jerv | Kristiansand |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Sukkevann idrettspark Referee: Hussein Al-Kharasani |
Mandalskameratene (4) v (2) Start
10 April 2024 | Mandalskameratene (4) | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (6–5 p) | (2) Start | Mandal |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report Penalties |
| Stadium: Idrettsparken Referee: Svein Tore Sinnes |
Penalties | ||||
|
Fløy (3) v (1) Sandefjord
10 April 2024 | Fløy (3) | 1–0 | (1) Sandefjord | Flekkerøy |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Cemo Arena Attendance: 512 Referee: Jørgen Haga |
Hei (5) v (4) Pors
10 April 2024 | Hei (5) | 0–1 | (4) Pors | Heistad |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Mortens Plass KG Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Marius Tvede Hansen |
Fram (4) v (3) Notodden
10 April 2024 | Fram (4) | 2–1 | (3) Notodden | Larvik |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Framparken Attendance: 563 Referee: Pavel Breivik |
Ørn Horten (3) v (2) Mjøndalen
10 April 2024 | Ørn Horten (3) | 0–3 | (2) Mjøndalen | Horten |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Lystlunden Attendance: 342 Referee: Marius Lien |
Åskollen (4) v (1) Odd
10 April 2024 | Åskollen (4) | 1–3 | (1) Odd | Drammen |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Gulskogen Arena Referee: Herman Holthe |
Ridabu (5) v (1) HamKam
10 April 2024 | Ridabu (5) | 0–5 | (1) HamKam | Ridabu |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Black River Park kunstgress Attendance: 1,462 Referee: Haakon Arve Pedersen Bue |
Nybergsund (5) v (2) Kongsvinger
10 April 2024 | Nybergsund (5) | 0–8 | (2) Kongsvinger | Nybergsund |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Nybergsund Stadion Attendance: 220 Referee: Mohammad Hafezi |
Hønefoss (4) v (3) Gjøvik-Lyn
10 April 2024 | Hønefoss (4) | 5–0 | (3) Gjøvik-Lyn | Hønefoss |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Aka Arena Attendance: 581 Referee: Håvard Bjerkelund |
Bjørkelangen (4) v (1) Lillestrøm
10 April 2024 | Bjørkelangen (4) | 0–7 | (1) Lillestrøm | Bjørkelangen |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Bjørkelangen kunstgress Attendance: 2,200 Referee: Eivind Bodding |
Gjelleråsen (4) v (3) Strømmen
10 April 2024 | Gjelleråsen (4) | 2–4 | (3) Strømmen | Nittedal |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Gjelleråsen kunstgress Referee: Markus Rotvold Hammarstrøm |
Lørenskog (4) v (3) Ull/Kisa
10 April 2024 | Lørenskog (4) | 1–2 | (3) Ull/Kisa | Lørenskog |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Rolvsrud stadion Attendance: 75 Referee: Jørgen Haugen |
Årvoll (5) v (1) KFUM Oslo
10 April 2024 | Årvoll (5) | 0–2 | (1) KFUM Oslo | Oslo |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Årvoll kunstgress Referee: Ajdin Medic |
Heming (5) v (2) Lyn
10 April 2024 | Heming (5) | 0–2 | (2) Lyn | Oslo |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Hemingbanen Referee: Ola Kellerhals |
Frigg (4) v (3) Grorud
10 April 2024 | Frigg (4) | 3–1 (a.e.t.) | (3) Grorud | Oslo |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Tørteberg kunstgress Attendance: 145 Referee: Eirik Wisted-Thu |
Nordstrand (4) v (3) Kjelsås
10 April 2024 | Nordstrand (4) | 0–1 | (3) Kjelsås | Oslo |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Nordstrand kunstgress Referee: Himmet Boyar |
Oppsal (4) v (3) Follo
10 April 2024 | Oppsal (4) | 3–1 (a.e.t.) | (3) Follo | Oslo |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Trasop idrettspark Referee: Jonas Weiberg Sture |
Drøbak-Frogn (5) v (1) Fredrikstad
10 April 2024 | Drøbak-Frogn (5) | 0–10 | (1) Fredrikstad | Drøbak |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Seiersten stadion Referee: Arion Shaqiri |
Sarpsborg FK (5) v (1) Sarpsborg 08
10 April 2024 | Sarpsborg FK (5) | 1–5 | (1) Sarpsborg 08 | Sarpsborg |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Kurland kunstgress Attendance: 1,197 Referee: Ole-Alexander Ekeli Valen |
Hallingdal (5) v (1) Strømsgodset
10 April 2024 | Hallingdal (5) | 0–7 | (1) Strømsgodset | Hallingdal |
18:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Gol kunstgress Attendance: 1,197 Referee: Magnus Nicolai Koløy |
Asker (4) v (2) Stabæk
10 April 2024 | Asker (4) | 0–2 | (2) Stabæk | Asker |
18:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Føyka Stadion Attendance: 949 Referee: Abdulhadi Al-Fahad |
Skreia (5) v (2) Raufoss
10 April 2024 | Skreia (5) | 0–8 | (2) Raufoss | Skreia |
19:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Skreia Idrettsplass Attendance: 500 Referee: Johan William Grundt |
Råde (5) v (3) Kvik Halden
10 April 2024 | Råde (5) | 2–0 | (3) Kvik Halden | Råde |
19:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Råde idrettspark Referee: Lars Bratteli Jacobsen |
Express (5) v (3) Arendal
10 April 2024 | Express (5) | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | (3) Arendal | Fevik |
19:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Fevik stadion Referee: Javi Jean-Marc Conny Mertens |
Fu/Vo (4) v (3) Eidsvold Turn
10 April 2024 | Fu/Vo (4) | 0–2 | (3) Eidsvold Turn | Oppåkermoen |
19:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Funnefoss stadion Referee: Hakan Catalgøl |
Gamle Oslo (4) v (3) Skeid
10 April 2024 | Gamle Oslo (4) | 0–2 | (3) Skeid | Oslo |
19:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Vallhall Arena Referee: Satha Sritharan |
Lyngbø (5) v (1) Brann
11 April 2024 | Lyngbø (5) | 1–7 | (1) Brann | Bergen |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Lyngbøparken Attendance: 2,050 Referee: Jan Morten Tennøy |
Askøy (4) v (3) Sotra
11 April 2024 | Askøy (4) | 4–4 (a.e.t.) (5–3 p) | (3) Sotra | Kleppestø |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report 1 Report 2 |
| Stadium: Kleppestø kunstgress Referee: Kristoffer Hagenes |
Forus og Gausel (5) v (2) Bryne
11 April 2024 | Forus og Gausel (5) | 0–10 | (2) Bryne | Stavanger |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Knudamyra Referee: Karoline Marie Jensen |
Ullern (4) v (4) Bærum
11 April 2024 | Ullern (4) | 0–2 | (4) Bærum | Oslo |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Ullernbanen Referee: Ali Al Hatam |
Volda (5) v (3) Hødd
11 April 2024 | Volda (5) | 1–6 | (3) Hødd | Volda |
19:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Volda Stadion Referee: Daniel Refsnes |
Sprint-Jeløy (4) v (2) Moss
11 April 2024 | Sprint-Jeløy (4) | 0–3 | (2) Moss | Moss |
19:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Bellevue Referee: Herman Leiulfsrud Aass |
Toten (5) v (4) Elverum
11 April 2024 | Toten (5) | 1–3 | (4) Elverum | Lena |
19:30 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Østre Toten kunstgressbane Referee: Jonas Johnsen |
Flint (4) v (3) Eik Tønsberg
11 April 2024 | Flint (4) | 0–6 | (3) Eik Tønsberg | Tønsberg |
19:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Flint Esso Arena Referee: Sebastian Vegstein Mikalsen |
Second round
The pair-ups for the second round were announced on 12 April 2024.[3][2]
Eliteserien (1) | 1. divisjon (2) | 2. divisjon (3) | 3. divisjon (4) | 4. divisjon (5) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 / 16 | 15 / 16 | 18 / 28 | 15 / 84 | 2 / 254 | 64 / 398 |
Skeid (3) v (2) Raufoss
23 April 2024 | Skeid (3) | 1–2 | (2) Raufoss | Oslo |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Nordre Åsen Attendance: 237 Referee: Herman Holthe |
Skjervøy (4) v (3) Alta
24 April 2024 | Skjervøy (4) | 0–1 | (3) Alta | Skjervøy |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Lerøy Stadion Attendance: 150 Referee: Eirik Wisted-Thu |
Fløya (4) v (1) Tromsø
24 April 2024 | Fløya (4) | 0–6 | (1) Tromsø | Tromsø |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Fløyabanen Attendance: 645 Referee: Hakan Catalgøl |
Junkeren (3) v (1) Bodø/Glimt
24 April 2024 | Junkeren (3) | 0–2 | (1) Bodø/Glimt | Bodø |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Nordlandshallen Attendance: 831 Referee: Mohammad Hafezi |
Melhus (4) v (2) Ranheim
24 April 2024 | Melhus (4) | 1–5 | (2) Ranheim | Melhus |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Gruva Attendance: 250 Referee: Oliver Skaret Barsøe |
Stjørdals-Blink (3) v (2) Levanger
24 April 2024 | Stjørdals-Blink (3) | 0–1 | (2) Levanger | Stjørdalshalsen |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: M.U.S Stadion Sandskogan Attendance: 635 Referee: Robert Eggen |
Strindheim (3) v (1) Molde
24 April 2024 | Strindheim (3) | 1–2 | (1) Molde | Trondheim |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Strindheim kunstgress Attendance: 679 Referee: Mathias Støfringshaug |
Træff (4) v (1) Kristiansund
24 April 2024 | Træff (4) | 1–2 | (1) Kristiansund | Molde |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Reknesbanen Attendance: 300 Referee: Torgeir Halsen |
Hødd (3) v (2) Aalesund
24 April 2024 | Hødd (3) | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | (2) Aalesund | Ulsteinvik |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Høddvoll Attendance: 1,408 Referee: Mathias Kringstad |
Stord (4) v (3) Lysekloster
24 April 2024 | Stord (4) | 0–4 | (3) Lysekloster | Stord |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Stord Stadion Attendance: 123 Referee: Mattias Gripsgård Sakstad |
Bjarg (4) v (2) Åsane
24 April 2024 | Bjarg (4) | 0–3 | (2) Åsane | Bergen |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Stavollen Kunstgress Attendance: 200 Referee: Jan Morten Tennøy |
Frøya (4) v (2) Sogndal
24 April 2024 | Frøya (4) | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (5–6 p) | (2) Sogndal | Bergen |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report Penalties | Stadium: Frøya Idrettspark Attendance: 447 Referee: Markus Lille | |
Penalties | ||||
|
Askøy (4) v (1) Brann
24 April 2024 | Askøy (4) | 2–5 | (1) Brann | Strusshamn |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Follese Tertnes Holding Arena Attendance: 3,415 Referee: Steinar Hauge |
Torvastad (5) v (1) Viking
24 April 2024 | Torvastad (5) | 3–4 | (1) Viking | Torvastad |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Torvastad idrettssenter Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Freek van Herk |
Vard Haugesund (3) v (2) Sandnes Ulf
24 April 2024 | Vard Haugesund (3) | 0–4 | (2) Sandnes Ulf | Haugesund |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Haugesund Stadion Attendance: 102 Referee: Sondre Brudvik |
Mandalskameratene (4) v (2) Bryne
24 April 2024 | Mandalskameratene (4) | 0–7 | (2) Bryne | Mandal |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Idrettsparken Attendance: 1,700 Referee: Javi Mertens |
Fløy (3) v (2) Egersund
24 April 2024 | Fløy (3) | 0–1 | (2) Egersund | Flekkerøy |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Cemo Arena Attendance: 643 Referee: Jørgen Haga |
Pors (4) v (1) Odd
24 April 2024 | Pors (4) | 0–1 | (1) Odd | Porsgrunn |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Pors Stadion Attendance: 2,123 Referee: Eivind Bodding |
Fram (4) v (3) Arendal
24 April 2024 | Fram (4) | 0–3 | (3) Arendal | Larvik |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Framparken Attendance: 545 Referee: Arion Shaqiri |
Elverum (4) v (1) HamKam
24 April 2024 | Elverum (4) | 2–4 | (1) HamKam | Elverum |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Elverum Stadion Attendance: 743 Referee: Stian Røvig Sletner |
Eidsvold Turn (3) v (2) Mjøndalen
24 April 2024 | Eidsvold Turn (3) | 1–0 | (2) Mjøndalen | Eidsvoll |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Myhrer stadion Attendance: 224 Referee: Haakon Arve Pedersen Bue |
Ull/Kisa (3) v (1) Rosenborg
24 April 2024 | Ull/Kisa (3) | 1–3 | (1) Rosenborg | Jessheim |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Jessheim Stadion Attendance: 1,918 Referee: Ali Al Hatam |
Frigg (4) v (1) KFUM Oslo
24 April 2024 | Frigg (4) | 0–3 | (1) KFUM Oslo | Oslo |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Tørteberg kunstgress Attendance: 290 Referee: Herman Leiulfsrud Aass |
Bærum (4) v (2) Stabæk
24 April 2024 | Bærum (4) | 0–5 | (2) Stabæk | Sandvika |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: AJ Arena Attendance: 843 Referee: Ajdin Medic |
Kjelsås (3) v (2) Kongsvinger
24 April 2024 | Kjelsås (3) | 3–2 | (2) Kongsvinger | Oslo |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Grefsen Stadion Attendance: 532 Referee: Abdulhadi Al-Fahad |
Råde (5) v (2) Moss
24 April 2024 | Råde (5) | 2–1 | (2) Moss | Råde |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Råde idrettspark Attendance: 1,012 Referee: Ola Kellerhals |
Tromsdalen (3) v (2) Lyn
24 April 2024 | Tromsdalen (3) | 3–1 (a.e.t.) | (2) Lyn | Tromsø |
19:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: TUIL Arena Attendance: 421 Referee: Kristian Kristiansen |
Jerv (3) v (1) Strømsgodset
24 April 2024 | Jerv (3) | 0–3 | (1) Strømsgodset | Arendal |
19:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Norac Stadion Attendance: 402 Referee: Aleksander Skjold Vermundsen |
Strømmen (3) v (1) Lillestrøm
24 April 2024 | Strømmen (3) | 4–5 | (1) Lillestrøm | Strømmen |
19:05 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Strømmen Stadion Attendance: 1,286 Referee: Harald Vollstad Sletner |
Oppsal (4) v (2) Vålerenga
25 April 2024 | Oppsal (4) | 0–4 | (2) Vålerenga | Oslo |
17:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Trasop idrettspark Attendance: 3,248 Referee: Ole-Alexander Ekeli Valen |
Eik Tønsberg (3) v (1) Fredrikstad
25 April 2024 | Eik Tønsberg (3) | 2–5 | (1) Fredrikstad | Tønsberg |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Tønsberg Gressbane Attendance: 2,830 Referee: Magnus Nicolai Koløy |
Hønefoss (4) v (1) Sarpsborg 08
25 April 2024 | Hønefoss (4) | 1–2 | (1) Sarpsborg 08 | Hønefoss |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Aka Arena Attendance: 896 Referee: Jørgen Haugen |
Third round
The pair-ups for the third round were announced on 24 April 2024.[4][2]
Eliteserien (1) | 1. divisjon (2) | 2. divisjon (3) | 3. divisjon (4) | 4. divisjon (5) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 / 16 | 10 / 16 | 7 / 28 | 0 / 84 | 1 / 254 | 32 / 398 |
Sogndal (2) v (1) KFUM Oslo
1 May 2024 | Sogndal (2) | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (4–5 p) | (1) KFUM Oslo | Sogndal |
14:30 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report Penalties |
| Stadium: Fosshaugane Campus Attendance: 1,706 Referee: Steinar Hauge |
Penalties | ||||
|
Kjelsås (3) v (3) Lysekloster
1 May 2024 | Kjelsås (3) | 1–2 | (3) Lysekloster | Oslo |
14:30 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Grefsen Stadion Attendance: 853 Referee: Mischa Kellerhals |
Bodø/Glimt (1) v (1) Lillestrøm
1 May 2024 | Bodø/Glimt (1) | 2–4 | (1) Lillestrøm | Bodø |
14:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Aspmyra Stadion Attendance: 4,339 Referee: Ola Hobber Nilsen |
Fredrikstad (1) v (1) Rosenborg
1 May 2024 | Fredrikstad (1) | 1–0 | (1) Rosenborg | Fredrikstad |
14:30 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Fredrikstad Stadion Attendance: 6,073 Referee: Kristoffer Hagenes |
Egersund (2) v (1) HamKam
1 May 2024 | Egersund (2) | 1–3 | (1) HamKam | Egersund |
14:30 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Idrettsparken Attendance: 1,125 Referee: Svein Tore Sinnes |
Eidsvold Turn (3) v (2) Åsane
1 May 2024 | Eidsvold Turn (3) | 2–1 | (2) Åsane | Eidsvoll |
14:30 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Myhrer stadion Referee: Ajdin Medic |
Levanger (2) v (1) Brann
1 May 2024 | Levanger (2) | 1–0 | (1) Brann | Levanger |
14:30 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Moan Fritidspark Attendance: 2,483 Referee: Stian Røvig Sletner |
Strømsgodset (1) v (1) Kristiansund
1 May 2024 | Strømsgodset (1) | 4–0 | (1) Kristiansund | Drammen |
16:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Marienlyst Stadion Attendance: 2,098 Referee: Marius Lien |
Hødd (3) v (1) Molde
1 May 2024 | Hødd (3) | 1–3 | (1) Molde | Ulsteinvik |
16:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Høddvoll Attendance: 2,317 Referee: Mohammad Usman Aslam |
Tromsdalen (3) v (1) Viking
1 May 2024 | Tromsdalen (3) | 0–4 | (1) Viking | Tromsø |
16:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: TUIL Arena Attendance: 1,504 Referee: Magnus Nicolai Koløy |
Sandnes Ulf (2) v (1) Odd
1 May 2024 | Sandnes Ulf (2) | 5–4 | (1) Odd | Sandnes |
16:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Øster Hus Arena Attendance: 1,738 Referee: Jan Morten Tennøy |
Arendal (3) v (2) Bryne
1 May 2024 | Arendal (3) | 0–1 | (2) Bryne | Arendal |
16:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Bjønnes stadion Attendance: 804 Referee: Anders Bodding |
Vålerenga (2) v (1) Tromsø
1 May 2024 | Vålerenga (2) | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | (1) Tromsø | Oslo |
16:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Intility Arena Attendance: 7,135 Referee: Tore Hansen |
Råde (5) v (1) Sarpsborg 08
1 May 2024 | Råde (5) | 0–1 | (1) Sarpsborg 08 | Råde |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Råde idrettspark Attendance: 1,923 Referee: Daniel Higraff |
Ranheim (2) v (2) Raufoss
1 May 2024 | Ranheim (2) | 1–2 | (2) Raufoss | Trondheim |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: EXTRA Arena Attendance: 725 Referee: Marius Hansen Grøtta |
Alta (3) v (2) Stabæk
1 May 2024 | Alta (3) | 3–4 | (2) Stabæk | Alta |
19:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Finnmarkshallen Attendance: 843 Referee: Eivind Bodding |
Fourth round
The pair-ups for the fourth round were announced on 1 May 2024.[5][2]
Eliteserien (1) | 1. divisjon (2) | 2. divisjon (3) | 3. divisjon (4) | 4. divisjon (5) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 / 16 | 6 / 16 | 2 / 28 | 0 / 84 | 0 / 254 | 16 / 398 |
Molde (1) v (1) Sarpsborg 08
8 May 2024 | Molde (1) | 4–2 | (1) Sarpsborg 08 | Molde |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Aker Stadion Attendance: 2,083 Referee: Sivert Amland |
Lysekloster (3) v (1) KFUM Oslo
8 May 2024 | Lysekloster (3) | 2–3 (a.e.t.) | (1) KFUM Oslo | Lysefjorden |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Lysekloster Family Arena Attendance: 700 Referee: Daniel Higraff |
Raufoss (2) v (1) Fredrikstad
8 May 2024 | Raufoss (2) | 2–3 | (1) Fredrikstad | Raufoss |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Nammo Stadion Attendance: 1,142 Referee: Ola Hobber Nilsen |
Eidsvold Turn (3) v (2) Sandnes Ulf
8 May 2024 | Eidsvold Turn (3) | 3–5 | (2) Sandnes Ulf | Eidsvoll |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Myhrer stadion Referee: Mathias Støfringshaug |
Stabæk (2) v (2) Bryne
8 May 2024 | Stabæk (2) | 5–1 | (2) Bryne | Bærum |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Nadderud Stadion Attendance: 1,210 Referee: Christian Moen |
Vålerenga (2) v (1) HamKam
8 May 2024 | Vålerenga (2) | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (4–3 p) | (1) HamKam | Oslo |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report Penalties |
| Stadium: Intility Arena Attendance: 7,042 Referee: Kristoffer Hagenes | |
Penalties | ||||
Levanger (2) v (1) Viking
8 May 2024 | Levanger (2) | 4–2 (a.e.t.) | (1) Viking | Levanger |
19:05 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Moan Fritidspark Attendance: 2,003 Referee: Marius Lien |
Strømsgodset (1) v (1) Lillestrøm
9 May 2024 | Strømsgodset (1) | 3–4 (a.e.t.) | (1) Lillestrøm | Drammen |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Marienlyst Stadion Attendance: 4,336 Referee: Sigurd Smehus Kringstad |
Quarter-finals
The pair-ups for the quarter-finals were announced on 8 May 2024.[6][2]
Eliteserien (1) | 1. divisjon (2) | 2. divisjon (3) | 3. divisjon (4) | 4. divisjon (5) | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 / 16 | 4 / 16 | 0 / 28 | 0 / 84 | 0 / 254 | 8 / 398 |
Vålerenga (2) v (1) Fredrikstad
6 October 2024 | Vålerenga (2) | v | (1) Fredrikstad | Oslo |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Stadium: Intility Arena |
Sandnes Ulf (2) v (2) Levanger
6 October 2024 | Sandnes Ulf (2) | v | (2) Levanger | Sandnes |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Stadium: Øster Hus Arena |
Lillestrøm (1) v (1) Molde
6 October 2024 | Lillestrøm (1) | v | (1) Molde | Lillestrøm |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Stadium: Åråsen Stadion |
Stabæk (2) v (1) KFUM Oslo
6 October 2024 | Stabæk (2) | v | (1) KFUM Oslo | Bærum |
18:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Stadium: Nadderud Stadion |
Top scorers
- As of 9 May 2024
Rank | Player | Club | Goals[7] |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tobias Hestad | Alta | 8 |
2 | Tommy Høiland | Sandnes Ulf | 6 |
3 | Lars-Jørgen Salvesen | Viking | 5 |
James Ampofo | Raufoss | ||
5 | 10 players | 4 |
References
- ^ "Slik spilles 1. runde NM menn". Norwegian Football Federation (in Norwegian). 26 March 2024. Retrieved 27 March 2024.
- ^ a b c d e "NM Menn - ordinære runder 2024". Norwegian Football Federation (in Norwegian). Retrieved 30 March 2024.
- ^ "Slik spilles 2. runde i cupen". Norwegian Football Federation (in Norwegian). 12 April 2024. Retrieved 12 April 2024.
- ^ "NM: Slik spilles 3. runde". Norwegian Football Federation (in Norwegian). 24 April 2024. Retrieved 25 April 2024.
- ^ "NM: Slik spilles 4. runde". Norwegian Football Federation (in Norwegian). 1 May 2024. Retrieved 2 May 2024.
- ^ "NM Menn: Slik spilles kvart- og semifinalene". Norwegian Football Federation (in Norwegian). 8 May 2024. Retrieved 9 May 2024.
- ^ "NM Menn - ordinære runder 2024 - Toppscorer, gule og røde kort". NFF (in Norwegian). Retrieved 25 April 2024.
- v
- t
- e
- 1902
- 1903
- 1904
- 1905
- 1906
- 1907
- 1908
- 1909
- 1910
- 1911
- 1912
- 1913
- 1914
- 1915
- 1916
- 1917
- 1918
- 1919
- 1920
- 1921
- 1922
- 1923
- 1924
- 1925
- 1926
- 1927
- 1928
- 1929
- 1930
- 1931
- 1932
- 1933
- 1934
- 1935
- 1936
- 1937
- 1938
- 1939
- 1940
- 1945
- 1946
- 1947
- 1948
- 1949
- 1950
- 1951
- 1952
- 1953
- 1954
- 1955
- 1956
- 1957
- 1958
- 1959
- 1960
- 1961
- 1962
- 1963
- 1964
- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
- 1968
- 1969
- 1970
- 1971
- 1972
- 1973
- 1974
- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- 1980
- 1981
- 1982
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
- 1992
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
- 2007
- 2008
- 2009
- 2010
- 2011
- 2012
- 2013
- 2014
- 2015
- 2016
- 2017
- 2018
- 2019
- 2020
- 2021
- 2022
- 2023
- 2024
- 2010
- 2011
- 2012
- 2013
- 2014
- 2015
- 2016
- 2017
- 2018
- 2019
- 2020
- 2021
- 2022
- 2023
- 2024
- 1902
- 1903
- 1904
- 1905
- 1906
- 1907
- 1908
- 1909
- 1910
- 1911
- 1912
- 1913
- 1914
- 1915
- 1916
- 1917
- 1918
- 1919
- 1920
- 1921
- 1922
- 1923
- 1924
- 1925
- 1926
- 1927
- 1928
- 1929
- 1930
- 1931
- 1932
- 1933
- 1934
- 1935
- 1936
- 1937
- 1938
- 1939
- 1940
- 1945
- 1946
- 1947
- 1948
- 1949
- 1950
- 1951
- 1952
- 1953
- 1954
- 1955
- 1956
- 1957
- 1958
- 1959
- 1960
- 1961
- 1962
- 1963
- 1964
- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
- 1968
- 1969
- 1970
- 1971
- 1972
- 1973
- 1974
- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- 1980
- 1981
- 1982
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
- 1992
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
- 2007
- 2008
- 2009
- 2010
- 2011
- 2012
- 2013
- 2014
- 2015
- 2016
- 2017
- 2018
- 2019
- 2020
- 2021
- 2022
- 2023