Circuit Racing Series
The 2022 SMP Russian Circuit Racing Series was the ninth season of the Russian Circuit Racing Series, organized by SMP Racing. It's the eighth season with TCR class cars. In 2022, the competition's held in eight classes: Touring, Touring Light, Super Production, S1600, GT4, CN, Historic LADA Cup and Time Attack Unlimited.[1]
Teams and drivers
Yokohama is the official tyre supplier.
Touring / TCR Russian Touring Car Championship
Team | Car | No. | Drivers | Rounds | STK TAIF Motorsport | Audi RS3 LMS TCR | 4 | Dmitry Bragin | All (6) | 17 | Pavel Kalmanovich | All | LADA Sport Rosneft[2] | LADA Vesta NG TCR | 11 | Kirill Ladygin | All | 12 | Vladimir Sheshenin | 2—6 | 30 | Mikhail Mityaev | All | Carrville Racing[3] | Hyundai i30 N TCR | 25 | Maksim Soldatov | 1—4 | Audi RS3 LMS TCR | 13 | Vasily Gryazin | 1—3, 5 | VRC Team | 21 | Roman Sharapov | 2—5 | Lukoil Racing Team[4] | Hyundai i30 N TCR | 19 | Zakhar Slutskiy | All | 91 | Artem Slutskiy | All | Audi RS3 LMS TCR | 50 | Egor Orudzhev | All | RUMOS Racing[5] | Hyundai i30 N TCR | 47 | Lev Tolkachev | All | A.M.G. Motorsport | LADA Vesta Sport TCR | 78 | Egor Fokin | 1—5 | | Key | Teams claimed for team points. | |
Super Production
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
Team | Car | No. | Drivers | Rounds | Balashikha DOSAAF | Honda Civic EP3 | 7 | Vladimir Strelchenko | 4—5 | LADA Sport Rosneft[2] | LADA Vesta NG | 8 | Ivan Chubarov | All (6) | 53 | Leonid Panfilov | All | Sofit Racing Team[6] | Subaru BRZ | 18 | Ekaterina Boyarinova | All | 44 | Samvel Iskoyants | All | 51 | Irina Sidorkova | All | 51 | Pavel Pastushkov | 5 | NEVA Motorsport | Honda Civic EP3 | 33 | Roman Golikov | All | MEPhi RHHCC Racing Team | Volkswagen Scirocco | 80 | Aleksandr Garmash | 1, 3—6 | 444 | Sergey Gorbatenko | 2, 4—5 | Honda Civic EP3 | 88 | Hikolay Vikhanskiy | All | | Key | Teams claimed for team points. | |
Touring Light
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
| Key | Teams claimed for team points. | |
S1600
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
| Key | Teams claimed for team points. | |
GT4
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
Team | Car | No. | Drivers | Rounds | Capital Racing Team | Mercedes-AMG GT4 | 5 | Ivan Samarin | 6 | 15 | Boris Shulmeyster | 6 | MotorSharks Capital Racing Team | 13 | Denis Remenyako | 2, 4—5 | 27 | Vitaliy Larionov | 6 | 83 | Anton Nemkin | All (4) | Rally Academy | Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport | 7 | Ilya Gorbatskiy | 4—5 | YADRO Motorsport | Mercedes-AMG GT4 | 8 | Rinat Salikhov | 2, 4—5 | 44 | Sergey Stolyarov | 2, 4—5 | VRC Team | Toyota Supra GT4 | 10 | Alexey Denisov | 4—5 | Spora GT | Toyota Supra GT4 | 23 | Eugeny Rumyantsev | 4 | 41 | Aleksandr Vartanyan | 5—6 | Motorsport Promotion | BMW M4 GT4 | 26 | Marat Khairov | 4 | ISKRA Motorsport | Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport | 37 | Andrey Solukovtsev | 2, 4—5 | RSCar Motorsport | Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport | 46 | Svetlana Gorbunova | 2, 4—5 | Mercedes-AMG GT4 | 61 | Andrey Kremlev | 2, 4—5 | 63 | Vadim Mescheryakov | 2, 4—5 | KTM X-Bow GT4 | 77 | Andrey Goncharov | 2, 5 | Anastasiadis Dmitry | Toyota Supra GT4 | 47 | Dmitry Anastasiadis | 4—5 | Pogosyan David | Toyota Supra GT4 | 74 | David Pogosyan | 2, 4—5 | Ural Logistics VRT | Mercedes-AMG GT4 | 87 | Danila Ivanov | 2, 4—5 | BMW Time | BMW M4 GT4 | 98 | Oleg Semenov | 2, 4—5 | | Key | Teams claimed for team points. | |
Sports prototype CN
Team | Car | No. | Drivers | Rounds | DOSAAF Motorsport School | Legends 600 | 5 | Sergey Lapitskiy | 5 | Dobrynina Tatiana | Shortcut 527 | 7 | Tatiana Dobrynina | All (4) | NRG Motorsport | Shortcut 527 | 8 | Nikita Nikitin | 5 | 103 | Aleksey Krylov | 5 | CSKA | Shortcut 527 | 10 | Sergey Ievlev | All | 18 | Sergey Peregudov | All | 73 | Sergey Aglish | All | Chernov Aleksey | Shortcut 527 | 11 | Aleksey Chernov | 5 | ArtLine Engineering | Legends EVO | 12 | Shota Abkhazava | 1, 4—5 | 22 | Vitaliy Larionov | 4 | 31 | Aleksey Khairov | All | 33 | Georgiy Kudryavtsev | 4—5 | 47 | Matevos Isaakyan | 1 | 78 | Aleksandr Abkhazava | 5 | 221 | Artem Kabakov | All | Legends 600 | 14 | Pavel Gribov | 5 | 58 | Efim Lev | 4—5 | 72 | Vladimir Strelchenko | 5 | Balchug Racing Team | Shortcut 527 | 13 | Kirill Dolenko | 1, 4 | 16 | Yuri Sunyaev | All | 21 | Kirill Kirakozov | All | 130 | Mikhail Loboda | 5 | ISKRA Motorsport | Shortcut 527 | 15 | Amir Feyzulin | 3—4 | 25 | Kirill Budovskiy | 5 | Gromov Vladislav | Shortcut 527 | 19 | Andrey Gromov | All | Rumyantsev Evgeniy | Mitjet 2L | 23 | Evgeniy Rumyantsev | 3 | Krekoten Evgeniy | Mitjet 2L | 27 | Evgeniy Krekoten | 1, 3—4 | Blackthorn | Shortcut 527 | 30 | Aleksandr Vinopal | All | Orekhov Sergey | Shortcut 527 | 55 | Sergey Orekhov | All | Yachnich Nadezhda | Shortcut 527 | 57 | Nadezhda Yachnich | 4 | Tlekhurai Temir | Shortcut 527 | 66 | Temir Tlekhurai | 4—5 | Skorik Maksim | Shortcut 527 | 67 | Maksim Skorik | All | B-Tuning Pro Racing Team | Shortcut 527 | 69 | Stepan Krumilov | 1, 4—5 | Goncharov Andrey | Shortcut 527 | 71 | Andrey Goncharov | 4 | Dostavalov Mikhail | Shortcut 527 | 77 | Mikhail Dostavalov | All | Viktorov Artem | Shortcut 527 | 88 | Artem Viktorov | All | Eliseev Dmitry | Shortcut 527 | 96 | Dmitry Eliseev | All | ICL Tutaev Team | Shortcut 527 | 113 | Denis Karelin | All | | |
SMP LADA Historic Touring Cup
Team | Car | No. | Drivers | Class | Rounds | Semenov Gleb | VAZ 2101 | 9 | Gleb Semenov | A5 | 4 | Tashaev Igor | VAZ 2101 | 12 | Igor Tashaev | A5 | 4 | Rally Academy | VAZ 21013 | 17 | Vladimir Cherevan | A5 | All (3) | Kramar Motorsport | IZH 412 | 19 | Denis Mysachev | Moskvich 2000 | 4 | VAZ 2101 | 67 | Sergey Seregin | A1 | All | 74 | Igor Shunailov | A1 | All | VAZ 2101 | 171 | Dmitry Korolev | A5 | 4 | Tarakanov Ivan | VAZ 2107 | 26 | Ivan Tarakanov | A1 | All | Legacy Motorsport | IZH 412 | 28 | Mikhail Zasadych | Moskvich 2000 | 4 | IZH 27151 | 43 | Vladislav Shevel | Moskvich 2000 | 4 | Moskvich 408IE | 77 | Vladislav Donets | Moskvich 2000 | 4 | 80 | Dmitry Kozlov | Moskvich 2000 | 4 | Tseplyaev Pavel | VAZ 2101 | 29 | Pavel Tseplyaev | A5 | 1 | Kozlov Andrey | VAZ 2107 | 33 | Andrey Kozlov | A1 | All | Artyushin Andrey | VAZ 21013 | 54 | Andrey Artyushin | A5 | All | Kutyaev Alexey | VAZ 2105 | 79 | Alexey Kutyaev | A1 | 4 | Tsygankov Andrey | VAZ 21074 | 81 | Andrey Tsygankov | A1 | All | Agnivin Vladislav | VAZ 2105 | 567 | Vladislav Agnivin | A5 | 5 | | |
SMP Time Attack Unlim
Calendar and results
The first version of the schedule was announced on January 26, 2022, and included 8 events, 4 of which were to be held in a two-weekend format.[1] On March 23, 2022, a modified schedule is presented that includes 4 events and all events scheduled to be held in Russia.[9] The final version of the calendar is presented on April 15 and includes 5 rounds.[10]
Rnd. | Circuit | Date | Touring winner | SP winner | TL winner | S1600 winner | GT4 winner | CN winners | HC winners | TA winners |
1 | Smolensk Ring, Smolensk | 10–12 June | R1: Egor Orudzhev R2: Kirill Ladygin | R1: Leonid Panfilov R2: Leonid Panfilov | R1: Andrey Maslennikov R2: Andrey Maslennikov | R1: Rustam Fatkhutdinov R2: Rustam Fatkhutdinov | not held | R1: Shortcut: Sergey Ievlev Legends: Shota Abkhazava Mitjet: Evgeniy Krekoten R2: Shortcut: Stepan Krumilov Legends: Matevos Isaakyan Mitjet: Evgeniy Krekoten | R1: A5: Andrey Artyushin A1: Andrey Kozlov R2: A5: Vladimir Cherevan A1: Andrey Kozlov | not held |
2 | NRING Circuit, Bogorodsk | 8–10 July | R1: Egor Orudzhev R2: Zakhar Slutsky | R1: Samvel Iskoyants R2: Irina Sidorkova | R1: Nikolay Karamyshev R2: Artem Fridman | R1: Rustam Fatkhutdinov R2: Artem Antonov | R1: Vadim Mescheryakov R2: Vadim Mescheryakov R3: Denis Remenyako | not held | not held | R1: Dmitry Dudarev R2: Dmitry Dudarev |
3 | Kazan Ring, Kazan | 30–31 July | R1: Kirill Ladygin R2: Lev Tolkachev | R1: Roman Golykov R2: Roman Golykov | not held | R1: Rustam Fatkhutdinov R2: Daniil Kharashun | not held | R1: Shortcut: Sergey Ievlev Legends: Artem Kabakov Mitjet: Evgeniy Rumyantsev R2: Shortcut: Sergey Ievlev Legends: Artem Kabakov Mitjet: Evgeniy Rumyantsev | not held | not held |
4 | Moscow Raceway, Volokolamsk | 19–21 August | R1: Pavel Kalmanovich R2: Artem Slutsky | R1: Roman Golykov R2: Ivan Chubarov | R1: Nikolay Karamyshev R2: Artem Fridman | R1: Rustam Fatkhutdinov R2: Ilya Sidorov | R1: Denis Remenyako R2: Denis Remenyako R3: Vadim Mescheryakov | R1: Shortcut: Stepan Krumilov Legends: Artem Kabakov Mitjet: Evgeniy Krekoten R2: Shortcut: Artem Viktorov Legends: Artem Kabakov Mitjet: Evgeniy Krekoten | R1: A5: Andrey Artyushin A1: Andrey Kozlov M2000: Vladislav Shevel R2: A5: Vladimir Cherevan A1: Andrey Kozlov M2000: Denis Mysachev | R1: Dmitry Brutsky R2: Dmitry Brutsky |
5 | Igora Drive, Priozersk | 9–11 September | R1: Dmitry Bragin R2: Kirill Ladygin | R1: Samvel Iskoyants R2: Ivan Chubarov | R1: Petr Plotnikoov R2: Nikolay Karamyshev | R1: Artem Antonov R2: Rustam Fatkhutdinov | R1: Aleksandr Vartanyan R2: Aleksandr Vartanyan R3: Anton Nemkin | R1: Shortcut: Sergey Ievlev Legends: Aleksandr Abkhazava R2: Shortcut: Mikhail Loboda Legends: Aleksandr Abkhazava | R1: A5: Vladimir Cherevan A1: Andrey Kozlov R2: A5: Vladimir Cherevan A1: Andrey Kozlov | R1: Vladimir Gorlach R2: Vladimir Gorlach |
6 | Fort Grozny Grozny | 6–8 October | R1: Pavel Kalmanovich R2: Dmitry Bragin | R1: Nikolay Vikhanskiy R2: Irina Sidorkova | R1: Andrey Maslennikov R2: Dmitry Dudarev | R1: Artem Antonov R2: Rustam Fatkhutdinov | R1: Aleksandr Vartanyan R2: Aleksandr Vartanyan R3: Aleksandr Vartanyan | not held | not held | not held |
Championship standings
- Scoring systems
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | PP | FL |
Qualifacation | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Race 1 Points | 30 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Race 2 Points | 25 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Touring / TCR Russian Touring Car Championship
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Touring / TCR Russian Touring Car Championship Team's Standings
Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | KAZ | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. |
1 | STK TAIF Motorsport | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 419 |
5 | 4 | 4 | Ret | 13 | 13 | 6 | Ret | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Lukoil Racing Team | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 394 |
Ret | Ret | 6 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5 |
3 | LADA Sport Rosneft | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 347 |
7 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 12 | Ret | 7 |
4 | Carville Racing | 8 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | | | 142 |
9 | 5 | Ret | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 | DNS | 10 | | |
Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | KAZ | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. |
Super Production
Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | KAZ | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. | 1 | Ivan Chubarov | 3 | 2 | 2 | Ret | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 244 | 2 | Samvel Iskoyants | 4 | Ret | 1 | Ret | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 238 | 3 | Roman Golikov | 8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | DNS | 237 | 4 | Nikolay Vikhanskiy | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | Ret | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 209 | 5 | Leonid Panfilov | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10† | Ret | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 208 | 6 | Irina Sidorkova | 2 | 3 | Ret | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | Ret | Ret | 5 | 1 | 176 | 7 | Ekaterina Boyarinova | 7 | DNS | 5 | 5 | 5 | Ret | 5 | 7 | DNS | 9 | 7 | 6 | 105 | 8 | Aleksandr Garmash | 6 | 5 | | | DNS | DNS | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 89 | 9 | Sergey Gorbatenko | | | 7 | 6 | | | 9 | 9 | DNS | DNS | | | 34 | 10 | Vladimir Strelchenko | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | Ret | 8 | | | 27 | 11 | Pavel Pastushkov | | | | | | | | | 7 | 7 | | | 19 | Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | KAZ | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. | | Colour | Result | Gold | Winner | Silver | Second place | Bronze | Third place | Green | Points finish | Blue | Non-points finish | Non-classified finish (NC) | Purple | Retired (Ret) | Red | Did not qualify (DNQ) | Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ) | Black | Disqualified (DSQ) | White | Did not start (DNS) | Withdrew (WD) | Race cancelled (C) | Blank | Did not practice (DNP) | Did not arrive (DNA) | Excluded (EX) | Bold – Pole Italics – Fastest Lap |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Super Production Team's Standings
Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | KAZ | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. |
1 | LADA Sport Rosneft | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 452 |
3 | 2 | 6 | Ret | 6 | 4 | 10† | Ret | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
2 | Sofit Racing Team | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 417 |
4 | Ret | Ret | Ret | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | Ret | Ret | 5 | 4 |
3 | MEPhi RHHCC Racing Team | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 383 |
6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | Ret | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | KAZ | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. |
Touring Light
Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. | 1 | Nikolay Karamyshev | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | DSQ | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 232 | 2 | Andrey Maslennikov | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3 | DSQ | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 198 | 3 | Petr Plotnikov | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | DSQ | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 191 | 4 | Dmitriy Dudarev | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 177 | 5 | Vladimir Cherevan | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 139 | 6 | Artem Fridman | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | Ret | 6 | | | 129 | 7 | Aleksey Savin | Ret | Ret | 9 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 7 | | | 72 | 8 | Oleg Kravtsov | Ret | DNS | Ret | 7 | Ret | 3 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 9 | Aleksandr Salnikov | 8 | 11† | 8 | 8 | 7 | Ret | 6 | 8 | | | 59 | 10 | Artemy Melnikov | Ret | 10 | 11 | DNS | 9 | Ret | 5 | DNS | 6 | 6 | 54 | 11 | Vladimir Sheshenin | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | | | 38 | 12 | Nikita Galishev | WD | WD | 10 | 9 | 10 | 6 | Ret | 10 | | | 35 | 13 | Andrey Petukhov | 6 | 3 | | | | | | | | | 28 | 13 | Tatiana Eliseeva | 10 | 9 | 7 | Ret | | | | | | | 23 | 14 | Rodion Shushakov | Ret | DNS | | | | | 9 | 5 | | | 18 | 15 | Ivan Tverdokhlebov | | | | | | | 10 | 9 | | | 12 | Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. | | Colour | Result | Gold | Winner | Silver | Second place | Bronze | Third place | Green | Points finish | Blue | Non-points finish | Non-classified finish (NC) | Purple | Retired (Ret) | Red | Did not qualify (DNQ) | Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ) | Black | Disqualified (DSQ) | White | Did not start (DNS) | Withdrew (WD) | Race cancelled (C) | Blank | Did not practice (DNP) | Did not arrive (DNA) | Excluded (EX) | Bold – Pole Italics – Fastest Lap |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Touring Light Team's Standings
Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. |
1 | Lukoil Racing Rally Academy | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | DSQ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 381 |
3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 3 | DSQ | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 |
2 | Rally Academy | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 371 |
5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | DSQ | 4 | 12 | 4 | 4 |
3 | FAS Motorsport | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | Ret | 6 | | | 164 |
WD | WD | 10 | 9 | 10 | 6 | Ret | 10 | | |
4 | YUKA Team | 8 | 11† | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | 137 |
Ret | Ret | 9 | 8 | 7 | Ret | 10 | 8 | | |
5 | LADA Sport Rosneft | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | | | 66 |
6 | 3 | | | | | | | | |
Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. |
S1600
Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | KAZ | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. | 1 | Rustam Fatkhutdinov | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 1 | Ret | 1 | 278 | 3 | Artem Antonov | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 1 | Ret | 1 | 4 | 201 | 3 | Daniil Kharashun | 2 | 4 | 2 | Ret | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | Ret | 177 | 4 | Ilya Rodkin | 5 | Ret | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 167 | 5 | Vasiliy Vladykin | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 5 | | | 147 | 6 | Stanislav Novikov | 16† | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 2 | Ret | | | 117 | 7 | Vasiliy Korablev | 11 | Ret | 12 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 5 | Ret | 9 | 9† | 2 | 92 | 8 | Kirill Zinoviev | 14 | 11 | Ret | 12 | Ret | 9 | 10 | 3 | 6 | DNS | 4 | 3 | 90 | 9 | Ilya Sidorov | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 17† | 15 | 1 | 5 | 7 | | | 85 | 10 | Mikhail Dralin | 13 | Ret | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 11 | Ret | | | 69 | 11 | Aleksandr Chachava | 15 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 12 | Anton Nadeshkin | 6 | Ret | 13 | 16 | Ret | 11 | 21† | 8 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 13 | Philipp Tuponosov | 12 | 7 | Ret | 10 | 5 | 2 | 12 | Ret | | | | | 57 | 14 | Vitaly Larionov | 8 | 2 | DSQ | 11 | | | | | | | | | 41 | 15 | Ivan Tverdokhlebov | 7 | 12 | Ret | DNS | 11 | 14 | 13 | 12 | | | | | 40 | 16 | Artem Volkov | | | 11 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 7 | Ret | 10 | 3 | | | 39 | 17 | Timofey Buyanov | | | 3 | 5 | | | | | | | | | 38 | 18 | Andrey Petukhov | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 13 | 6 | | | 30 | 19 | Aleksandr Pochenkov | | | | | 13 | 12 | 20 | 9 | | | 5 | DSQ | 28 | 20 | Mikhail Pochenkov | 10 | 6 | DSQ | DNS | | | | | | | DSQ | 6 | 27 | 21 | Ivan Ekelchik | | | | | | | 3 | Ret | | | | | 19 | 22 | Anvar Tutaev | | | | | Ret | 16† | | | 4 | Ret | | | 16 | 23 | Ruslan Nafikov | | | | | Ret | 10 | 16 | 11 | | | | | 11 | 24 | Samvel Iskoyants | | | | | | | 9 | Ret | | | | | 7 | 25 | Eugeny Ushmaev | | | | | 12 | Ret | | | | | | | 4 | 26 | Anatoliy Ershikov | | | | | | | 18 | 13 | | | | | 3 | Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | KAZ | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. | | Colour | Result | Gold | Winner | Silver | Second place | Bronze | Third place | Green | Points finish | Blue | Non-points finish | Non-classified finish (NC) | Purple | Retired (Ret) | Red | Did not qualify (DNQ) | Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ) | Black | Disqualified (DSQ) | White | Did not start (DNS) | Withdrew (WD) | Race cancelled (C) | Blank | Did not practice (DNP) | Did not arrive (DNA) | Excluded (EX) | Bold – Pole Italics – Fastest Lap |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
S1600 Team's Standings
Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | KAZ | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. | 1 | Akhmat Racing Team | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 9† | 1 | 372 | 11 | Ret | 12 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 6 | Ret | 9 | Ret | 2 | 2 | Innostage AG Team | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 367 | 5 | Ret | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 8 | Ret | 3 | 8 | 3 | GTE Racing Team | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 5 | | | 209 | 12 | 7 | Ret | 10 | 9 | 5 | 12 | Ret | 11 | Ret | | | Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRG | KAZ | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. | SMP GT4 Russia Pos. | Driver | NRG | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. | 1 | Anton Nemkin | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 238 | 2 | Vadim Mescheryakov | 1 | 1 | 8 | DSQ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | | | | 200 | 3 | Aleksandr Vartanyan | | | | | | | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 192 | 4 | Denis Remenyako | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | | 153 | 5 | Sergey Stolyarov | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 4 | | | | 140 | 6 | Rinat Salikhov | 2 | 11† | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | | | | 138 | 7 | David Pogosyan | DNS | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | | | | 106 | 8 | Danila Ivanov | 3 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | | | | 99 | 9 | Oleg Semenov | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | Ret | 8 | Ret | 9 | | | | 65 | 10 | Andrey Solukovtsev | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 5 | DNS | DNS | DNS | | | | 62 | 11 | Vitaly Larionov | | | | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 4 | 57 | 12 | Ivan Samarin | | | | | | | | | | 4 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 13 | Svetlana Gorbunova | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 13 | | | | 48 | 14 | Andrey Kremlev | 11 | 9 | 11 | Ret | 13 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 12 | | | | 34 | 15 | Dmitry Anastasiadis | | | | 12 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 10 | | | | 31 | 16 | Eugeny Rumyantsev | | | | 9 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | 30 | 17 | Boris Shulmeyster | | | | | | | | | | Ret | 5 | 5 | 29 | 18 | Ilya Gorbatsky | | | | 5 | Ret | 7 | 12 | Ret | DNS | | | | 27 | 19 | Aleksey Denisov | | | | DNS | 14 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 11 | | | | 22 | 20 | Andrey Goncharov | 8 | DNS | DNS | | | | 10 | Ret | DNS | | | | 14 | 21 | Marat Khairov | | | | 11 | DNS | DNS | | | | | | | 5 | Pos. | Driver | NRG | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. | | Colour | Result | Gold | Winner | Silver | Second place | Bronze | Third place | Green | Points finish | Blue | Non-points finish | Non-classified finish (NC) | Purple | Retired (Ret) | Red | Did not qualify (DNQ) | Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ) | Black | Disqualified (DSQ) | White | Did not start (DNS) | Withdrew (WD) | Race cancelled (C) | Blank | Did not practice (DNP) | Did not arrive (DNA) | Excluded (EX) | Bold – Pole Italics – Fastest Lap | † – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance. SMP GT4 Russia Team's Standings Pos. | Driver | NRG | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. | 1 | Motor Sharks Capital Racing Team | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 448 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | Yadro Motorsport | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | | | | 278 | 4 | 11† | 5 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 4 | | | | 3 | RSCar Motorsport | 1 | 1 | 8 | DSQ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | | | | 253 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 12 | | | | Pos. | Driver | NRG | MSC | IGO | GRO | Pts. | | References - ^ a b "Календарь СМП РСКГ 2022: Растянутое удовольствие" [SMP RCRS Calendar 2022: Stretched Pleasure.]. raf-rcrs.ru (in Russian). 26 January 2022. Archived from the original on 4 October 2022. Retrieved 8 March 2022.
- ^ a b c "LADA Sport ROSNEFT представила новинки гоночного сезона 2022" [LADA Sport Rosneft presented novelties for the racing season 2022]. ladasportrosneft.ru (in Russian). Retrieved 27 May 2022.
- ^ "none". instagram.com. 27 May 2022. Retrieved 27 May 2022.
- ^ "СМП РСКГ: Новый сезон" [SMP RCRS: New Season]. racing.lukoil.ru (in Russian). 3 June 2022. Retrieved 3 June 2022.
- ^ a b "Состав команды Rumos Racing в сезоне SMP RCRS 2022" [Rumos Racing squad for the 2022 SMP RCRS season]. rumos-racing.ru (in Russian). 12 May 2022. Retrieved 3 June 2022.
- ^ "Состав пилотов на сезон СМП РСКГ 2022" [Lineup of pilots for the SMP RCRS 2022 season]. vk.com (in Russian). 30 April 2022. Retrieved 3 June 2022.
- ^ "no title". vk.com (in Russian). 7 June 2022. Retrieved 8 June 2022.
- ^ "СМП РСКГ: Туринг-Лайт" [SMP RCRS: Touring Light]. racing.lukoil.ru (in Russian). 7 June 2022. Retrieved 7 June 2022.
- ^ "СМП РСКГ-2022: Календарь сократился" [SMP RCRS 2022: Calendar shortened]. raf-rcrs.ru (in Russian). 23 March 2022. Retrieved 23 March 2022.[permanent dead link]
- ^ "СМП RCRS 2022: Уточненный календарь" [SMP RCRS 2022: Updated calendar]. raf-rcrs.ru (in Russian). 15 April 2022. Archived from the original on 16 April 2022. Retrieved 16 April 2022.
External links - Russian Circuit Racing Series Official website
|
|
International | |
---|
Asia | |
---|
Europe | |
---|
Americas | |
---|
Oceania | |
---|
|