Event | Class | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Men's events |
13.6 km time trial | H1 | Fabrizio Cornegliani Italy | 31:11.88 | Nicolaas Pieter Du Preez South Africa | +15.23 | Benjamin Fruh Switzerland | +2:35.00 |
H2 | Luca Mazzone Italy | 23:14.14 | William Groulx United States | +27.54 | Sergio Garrote Spain | +1:03.04 |
H3 | Federico Mestroni Italy | 21:07.63 | Paolo Cecchetto Italy | +4.57 | Alex Hyndman Canada | +12.95 |
H4 | Jetze Plat Netherlands | 19:20.08 | Krystian Giera Poland | +54.24 | Rafal Wilk Poland | +1:44.55 |
T1 | Giorgio Farroni Italy | 25:05.00 | Jianxin Chen China | +14.34 | Gonzalo Garcia Abella Spain | +16.99 |
T2 | Ryan Boyle United States | 22:13.83 | Craig McCann United Kingdom | +44.38 | Joan Reinoso Figuerola Spain | +58.82 |
C1 | Michael Teuber Germany | 19:27.43 | Ross Wilson Canada | +2.12 | Ricardo Ten Argiles Spain | +8.30 |
C2 | Arslan Gilmutdinov Russia | 18:32.79 | Tristen Chernove Canada | +5.57 | Alejandro Perea Arango Colombia | +8.10 |
27.2 km time trial | H5 | Oscar Sanchez United States | 39:10.02 | Tim de Vries Netherlands | +5.71 | Alessandro Zanardi Italy | +1:01.39 |
C3 | Michael Sametz Canada | 35:20.29 | Matthias Schindler Germany | +1:26.37 | Benjamin Watson Great Britain | +1:30.43 |
C4 | Jozef Metelka Slovakia | 33:50.26 | Sergei Pudov Russia | +1:15.08 | Kyle Bridgwood Australia | +1:55.66 |
C5 | Daniel Abraham Netherlands | 33:26.80 | Lauro Chaman Brazil | +41.17 | Yehor Dementyev Ukraine | +48.28 |
Tandem B | Great Britain Stephen Bate Adam Duggleby (pilot) | 31:31.76 | Netherlands Vincent ter Schure Timo Fransen (pilot) | +0.55 | Poland Marcin Polak Michał Ładosz (pilot) | +21.87 |
27.2 km road race | T1 | Giorgio Farroni Italy | 0:57:04 | Maximilian Jager Germany | s.t. | Gonzalo Garcia Abella Spain | + 00:05 |
40.8 km road race | T2 | Ryan Boyle United States | 1:13:35 | Joan Reinoso Figuerola Spain | + 00:49 | Néstor Javier Ayala Ayala Colombia | + 01:06 |
H1 | Fabrizio Cornegliani Italy | 1:41:10 | Nicolaas Pieter Du Preez South Africa | + 01:49 | Harri Sopanen Finland | + 05:12 |
54.4 km road race | H2 | William Groulx United States | 1:40:43 | Luca Mazzone Italy | s.t. | Sergio Garrote Muñoz Spain | + 00:54 |
68.0 km road race | H3 | Jean-Francois Deberg Belgium | 1:52:23 | Riadh Tarsim France | s.t. | David Franek France | s.t. |
H4 | Jetze Plat Netherlands | 1:40:35 | Rafal Wilk Poland | + 00:05 | Vico Merklein Germany | + 04:40 |
H5 | Tim de Vries Netherlands | 1:46:17 | Oscar Sanchez United States | + 01:26 | Mitch Valize Netherlands | + 01:44 |
C1 | Pierre Senska Germany | 1:49:09 | Ricardo Ten Argiles Spain | s.t. | Zhangyu Li China | + 00:03 |
C2 | Tristen Chernove Canada | 1:45:30 | Alejandro Perea Arango Colombia | s.t. | Darren Hicks Australia | s.t. |
C3 | Kris Bosmans Belgium | 1:45:13 | Fabio Anobile Italy | + 00:02 | Sergey Ustinov Russia | s.t. |
81.6 km road race | C4 | Michele Pittacolo Italy | 1:52:00 | Sergei Pudov Russia | s.t. | Louis Clincke Belgium | s.t. |
C5 | Alistair Donohoe Australia | 1:51:20 | Yehor Dementyev Ukraine | + 00:24 | PierPaolo Addesi Italy | s.t. |
108.8 km road race | Tandem B | Spain Ignacio Avila Rodriguez Joan Font Bertoli (pilot) | 02:18:02 | Poland Marcin Polak Michał Ładosz (pilot) | s.t. | Spain Adolfo Bellido Guerrero Noel Martin (pilot) | + 00:26 |
Women's events |
13.6 km time trial | H1 | Emilie Miller Australia | 58:15.25 | | | | |
H2 | Carmen Koedood Netherlands | 37:38.89 | Mikyoung Jeon South Korea | +4:13.17 | | |
H3 | Francesca Porcellato Italy | 23:36.57 | Alicia Dana United States | +27.28 | Jady Martins Malavazzi Brazil | +43.73 |
H4 | Jennette Jansen Netherlands | 23:30.05 | Svetlana Moshkovich Russia | +51.11 | Sandra Graf Switzerland | +1:10.78 |
H5 | Laura de Vaan Netherlands | 22:41.37 | Andrea Eskau Germany | +1:07.03 | Ana Maria Vitelaru Italy | +4:30.54 |
T1 | Shelley Gautier Canada | 31:09.85 | Yulia Sibagatova Russia | +1:55.86 | Olga Tsybulskaia Russia | +2:53.66 |
T2 | Jill Walsh United States | 25:13.22 | Carol Cooke Australia | +29.49 | Jana Majunke Germany | +41.79 |
C1 | Katie Toft United Kingdom | 25:01.85 | Kaitlyn Schurmann Australia | +2:12.97 | | |
C2 | Sini Zeng China | 21:47.73 | Keiko Noguchi Japan | +19.70 | Daniela Munévar Colombia | +36.66 |
C3 | Anna Beck Sweden | 20:33.36 | Denise Schindler Germany | +1:01.77 | Jamie Whitmore United States | +1:02.77 |
C4 | Shawn Morelli United States | 20:48.86 | Hannah MacDougall Australia | +10.35 | Meg Lemon Australia | +30.98 |
C5 | Sarah Storey Great Britain | 18:53,62 | Crystal Lane-Wright United Kingdom | +38.91 | Anna Harkowska Poland | +39.15 |
27.2 km time trial | Tandem B | Ireland Katie-George Dunlevy Eve McCrystal (pilot) | 35:26.37 | Great Britain Lora Fachie Corrine Hall (pilot) | +17.01 | Poland Iwona Podkościelna Aleksandra Teclaw (pilot) | +2:03.78 |
27.2 km road race | T1 | Shelley Gautier Canada | 1:05:36 | Yulia Sibagatova Russia | + 08:13 | Olga Tsybulskaia Russia | + 13:41 |
T2 | Jill Walsh United States | 0:56:10 | Carol Cooke Australia | + 00:02 | Jana Majunke Germany | + 00:57 |
H1 | Emilie Miller Australia | 1:00:46 | | | | |
H2 | Carmen Koedood Netherlands | 1:20:47 | Mikyoung Jeon South Korea | + 09:04 | | |
54.4 km road race | H3 | Francesca Porcellato Italy | 1:40:45 | Alicia Dana United States | s.t. | Jady Martins Malavazzi Brazil | + 00:37 |
H4 | Jennette Jansen Netherlands | 1:40:48 | Svetlana Moshkovich Russia | + 00:34 | Sandra Graf Switzerland | + 03:07 |
H5 | Andrea Eskau Germany | 1:43:44 | Laura de Vaan Netherlands | s.t. | Anna Maria Vitelaru Italy | + 19:21 |
C1 | Katie Toft Great Britain | 1:21:37 | Kaitlyn Schurmann Australia | + 10:16 | | |
C2 | Keiko Noguchi Japan | 1:37:16 | Sini Zeng China | s.t. | Daniela Munévar Colombia | s.t. |
C3 | Anna Beck Sweden | 1:37:16 | Denise Schindler Germany | s.t. | Jamie Whitmore United States | s.t. |
68.0 km road race | C4 | Shawn Morelli United States | 1:55:21 | Hannah MacDougall Australia | + 00:06 | Jianping Ruan China | + 01:54 |
C5 | Sarah Storey Great Britain | 1:51:13 | Paula Andrea Ossa Veloza Colombia | s.t. | Crystal Lane-Wright Great Britain | s.t. |
81.6 km road race | Tandem B | Ireland Katie-George Dunlevy Eve McCrystal (pilot) | 02:00:11 | Great Britain Lora Fachie Corrine Hall (pilot) | + 02:24 | Poland Iwona Podkościelna Aleksandra Tecław (pilot) | + 02:28 |
Mixed events |
Team Relay | H1-5 | United States William Groulx (H2) David Randall (H3) Oscar Sanchez (H5)
| 27:55 | Italy Paolo Cecchetto (H3) Luca Mazzone (H2) Alessandro Zanardi (H5) | s.t. | Spain Israel Rider (H3) Sergio Garrote Muñoz (H2) Luis Miguel Garcia-Marquina Cascallana (H3) | + 00:59 |