2007–08 Serbian League West
Football league season
Season | 2007–08 |
---|---|
← 2006–07 2008–09 → |
Serbian League West is a section of the Serbian League, Serbia's third-tier football league. Teams from the western part of Serbia are in this section of the league. The other sections are Serbian League East, Serbian League Vojvodina, and Serbian League Belgrade.
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mladi Radnik (C, P) | 30 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 63 | 17 | +46 | 77 | Promotion to the Serbian First League |
2 | Sloga Kraljevo | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 54 | Qualification for promotion play-offs |
3 | INON | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 45 | |
4 | Mačva Šabac | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 43 | |
5 | Radnički Kragujevac | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 43 | |
6 | Sloga Petrovac | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 32 | −3 | 42 | |
7 | Metalac Kraljevo | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 39 | |
8 | Jedinstvo Ub | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 39 | |
9 | Vujić Voda | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 37 | 40 | −3 | 38 | |
10 | Budućnost Valjevo | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 38 | −15 | 38 | |
11 | Sloboda Čačak | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 32 | 40 | −8 | 37 | |
12 | Sloboda Užice | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 30 | −4 | 35 | |
13 | Železničar Lajkovac | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 38 | −13 | 34 | |
14 | Morava Velika Plana (R) | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 41 | −2 | 33 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
15 | Sloga Bajina Bašta (R) | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 36 | −11 | 33 | Relegation to Zone League |
16 | Šumadija 1903 (R) | 30 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 29 | 46 | −17 | 30 |
Source: [citation needed]
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
- v
- t
- e
Serbian League West
- Borac Čačak
- Budućnost Arilje
- Budućnost Krušik 2014
- FAP
- Mačva Bogatić
- Mladi Radnik
- OFK Mihajlovac
- Polet Ljubić
- Rađevac
- Real Podunavci
- Sloga Bajina Bašta
- Sloga Požega
- Smederevo 1924
- Sušica
- Takovo
- Tutin
- Bane
- Budućnost Valjevo
- Drina Ljubovija
- Gruža
- INON
- Jadar Gornji Dobrić
- Jasenica 1911
- Jedinstvo Ub
- Jedinstvo Užice
- Jošanica
- Karađorđe Topola
- Krušik Valjevo
- Loznica
- Mačva Šabac
- Metalac Gornji Milanovac
- Metalac Kraljevo
- Mihajlovac 1934
- Mladost Lučani
- Mokra Gora
- Morava Velika Plana
- Partizan Bumbarevo Brdo
- Pobeda Beloševac
- Provo
- Radnički Klupci
- Radnički Kragujevac
- Remont Čačak
- RSK Rabrovo
- Rudar Kostolac
- Šapine
- Selevac
- Seljak Mihajlovac
- Sevojno
- Sloboda Čačak
- Sloboda Užice
- Sloga Kraljevo
- Sloga Petrovac
- Spartak Ljig
- Šumadija Aranđelovac
- Šumadija Kragujevac
- Trepča
- Vojvoda Milenko
- Vujić Valjevo
- Železničar Lajkovac
- Železničar Smederevo
- Zlatibor Čajetina
- Zvižd