1999–2000 Liga Bet
The 1999–2000 Liga Bet season saw Tzeirei Nahf, Maccabi Ironi Tirat HaCarmel, Hapoel Herzliya and Hapoel Marmorek win their regional divisions and promoted to Liga Alef.
Second placed clubs, Hapoel Kafr Sumei, Hapoel Jaljulia and Maccabi Jerusalem/Ma'ale Adumim were also promoted, after several vacancies were created in Liga Alef.
At the bottom, Maccabi Givat HaRakafot (from North A division), Ironi Zikhron Ya'akov, Hapoel Barta'a, Maccabi Beit She'an (from North B division) and Hapoel Ar'ara (from South A division) were all automatically relegated to Liga Gimel.
North A division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tzeirei Nahf | 30 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 76 | 13 | +63 | 78 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Kafr Sumei | 30 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 69 | 29 | +40 | 75 | |
3 | Maccabi Ironi Shlomi | 30 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 93 | 35 | +58 | 66 | |
4 | Hapoel Tuba | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 76 | 30 | +46 | 65 | |
5 | Maccabi Kiryat Shmona | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 49 | 42 | +7 | 43 | Merged with Hapoel Kiryat Shmona |
6 | Ironi Nahariya | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 58 | 56 | +2 | 41 | |
7 | Hapoel Kaukab | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 43 | +3 | 39 | |
8 | Hapoel Deir Hanna | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 40 | 48 | −8 | 37 | |
9 | Ironi I'billin | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 31 | 54 | −23 | 36 | |
10 | Hapoel Sakhnin | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 44 | 52 | −8 | 36 | |
11 | Hapoel Arraba | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 42 | 51 | −9 | 35 | |
12 | Hapoel Bnei Kafr Yasif | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 39 | 53 | −14 | 34 | |
13 | Hapoel Bnei Nazareth | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 43 | 55 | −12 | 33 | |
14 | Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 43 | 56 | −13 | 33 | |
15 | Hapoel Tel Hanan | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 34 | 69 | −35 | 32 | |
16 | Maccabi Givat HaRakafot[a] | 30 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 7 | 104 | −97 | 2 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
Notes:
- ^ Maccabi Givat HaRakafot withdrew after 15 rounds. All their games from round 16 awarded 0-2.
North B division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Ironi Tirat HaCarmel | 30 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 85 | 24 | +61 | 71 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Mo'atza Ezorit Galil Tahton | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 55 | |
3 | Hapoel Asi Gilboa | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 89 | 51 | +38 | 53 | |
4 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 60 | 30 | +30 | 48[a] | |
5 | Maccabi Ironi Baqa al-Gharbiyye | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 59 | 61 | −2 | 48 | |
6 | Hapoel Reineh | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 55 | 47 | +8 | 45[b] | |
7 | Hapoel Bir al-Maksur | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 45 | |
8 | Ironi Sayid Umm al-Fahm | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 78 | 47 | +31 | 42 | |
9 | Hapoel Fureidis | 30 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 48 | 47 | +1 | 37 | |
10 | Hapoel Nahliel | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 57 | −20 | 36 | |
11 | Beitar Iksal | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 49 | 54 | −5 | 36 | |
12 | Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 47 | 70 | −23 | 36 | |
13 | Hapoel Arab Nujeidat | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 38 | 65 | −27 | 35[a] | |
14 | Ironi Zikhron Ya'akov | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 46 | 57 | −11 | 32 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
15 | Hapoel Barta'a | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 47 | 61 | −14 | 28 | |
16 | Maccabi Beit She'an | 30 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 34 | 122 | −88 | 5 |
Notes:
- ^ a b Three points deducted
- ^ One point deducted
South A division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Herzliya | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 17 | +52 | 67 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Jaljulia | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 45 | |
3 | Hapoel Azor | 27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 43 | |
4 | Beitar Ramat Gan | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 37 | 30 | +7 | 38 | |
5 | Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 38 | |
6 | Hapoel Ironi Hod HaSharon | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 58 | 40 | +18 | 37 | |
7 | Maccabi Kafr Qasim | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 31 | −10 | 33 | |
8 | M.M. Givat Shmuel | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 27 | 51 | −24 | 32 | |
9 | Maccabi Bnei Tira | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 29 | 41 | −12 | 31 | |
10 | Hapoel Kafr Qasim | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 31 | −7 | 31 | |
11 | Hapoel Tira | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 29 | 32 | −3 | 31 | |
12 | Beitar Nes Tubruk | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 42 | −12 | 30 | |
13 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 35 | −1 | 29 | |
14 | Hapoel Ar'ara | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 47 | −29 | 14[a] | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
Notes:
- ^ Two points deducted
Beitar Kfar Saba and Maccabi Bat Yam withdrew.
South B division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Marmorek | 22 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 20 | +35 | 57 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Maccabi Jerusalem/Ma'ale Adumim | 22 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 75 | 20 | +55 | 56 | |
3 | Ironi Ofakim | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 47 | 16 | +31 | 45 | |
4 | Hapoel Masos/Segev Shalom | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 25 | +27 | 45 | |
5 | Maccabi Ben Zvi | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 34 | +20 | 33 | |
6 | Maccabi Be'er Sheva | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 25 | +14 | 32 | |
7 | Hapoel Bnei Lakhish | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 54 | −15 | 30 | |
8 | Hapoel Bnei Lod | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 46 | −26 | 24 | |
9 | Hapoel Merhavim | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 42 | −21 | 15 | |
10 | Hapoel Yeruham | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 29 | 57 | −28 | 13 | |
11 | Maccabi Kiryat Ekron | 22 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 22 | 58 | −36 | 11 | |
12 | Maccabi Neve Alon Lod | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 23 | 79 | −56 | 10 |
Beitar Ramla and Hapoel Eilat were suspended; Hapoel Be'er Ya'akov and Maccabi Shikun Hamizrah withdrew.
References
- Israel Fifth Level 1999/2000 RSSSF
- v
- t
- e
Galilee
- Bnei Maghar
- Hapoel Mi'ilya
- Hapoel Nahef
- F.C. Beit Jann
- Hapoel Fassuta
- Hapoel Ihud Bnei Sumei
- Hapoel Shlomi
- Ihud Bnei Majd al-Krum
- Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha
- Tzeirei Sakhnin
Galilee
- Beitar Kafr Kanna
- Beitar Kiryat Ata
- Bnei Kafr Yasif
- F.C. Kabul
- F.C. Kafr Yasif
- Hapoel Bnei Dir al-Asad
- Hapoel Ironi Ibli'in
- Maccabi Basmat Tab'un
- Maccabi Ihud Bnei Ibtin
- Tzeirei Kafr Manda
- Beitar Umm al-Fahm
- Bnei Daburiyya
- Bnei Umm al-Fahm
- F.C. Kafr Kama
- F.C. Mash'ad
- Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel
- Hapoel Ein as-Sahala
- Hapoel Ramot Menashe Megido
- Hapoel Reineh
- Hapoel Tzeirei Nazareth
- Maccabi Ironi Barta'a
- Tzeirei Iksal
- Beitar Pardes Hanna
- F.C. Kababir
- F.C. Kiryat Haim
- F.C. Pardes Hanna-Karkur
- F.C. Or Akiva
- F.C. Karmel Haifa
- Hapoel Bnei Jasr a-Zarqa
- Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt
- Hapoel Kiryat Haim
- Maccabi Barkai
- Tzeirei Haifa
- Tzofey Haifa
- Beitar Kfar Saba
- Beitar Mate Binyamin
- Beitar Tubruk
- Bnei Jaljulia
- Bnei Tira
- F.C. Bnei Ra'anana
- F.C. Bnei Zemer
- F.C. Giv'at Shmuel
- F.C. Kafr Qasim Nibrass
- F.C. Ironi Ariel
- Hapoel 1928 Kfar Saba
- Hapoel Oranit
- Hapoel Pardesiya
- Ironi Rosh HaAyin
- Maccabi Ironi Kfar Yona
- Maccabi HaSharon Netanya
- Shimshon Bnei Tayibe
- Agudat Sport Holon
- Beitar Ezra
- Beitar Jaffa
- Bnei Herzliya
- Bnei Yehud
- Dizengoff Tel Aviv
- Elitzur Jaffa Tel Aviv
- Elitzur Yehud Yotel
- F.C. Tel Aviv
- Hakoah Gil Ramat Gan
- Hapoel Neve Golan
- Hapoel Ramat Yisrael
- Hapoel Tzafririm Holon
- Maccabi Giv'at Shmuel
- Maccabi Hashikma Ramat Hen
- Maccabi Ironi Or Yehuda
- Maccabi Pardes Katz
- Maccabi Spartak Ramat Gan
- Maccabi Yehud-Monosson
- Shikun Vatikim Ramat Gan
- Ashdod City
- Beitar Gan Yavne
- Beitar Gedera
- Bnei Ramla
- Bnei Yeechalal Rehovot
- Beitar Ironi Ma'ale Adumim
- F.C. Be'er Ya'akov
- F.C. Rishon LeZion
- Hapoel Mevaseret Zion
- Hapoel Tirat Shalom
- Ihud Tzeirei Abu Gush
- Ironi Beit Shemesh
- Maccabi Be'er Ya'akov
- Maccabi Bnei Abu Gush
- Macccabi Kiryat Ekron
- Tzeirei Lod
- Bnei Yeruham
- F.C. Be'er Sheva
- F.C. Be'er Sheva Haim Levy
- F.C. Meitar
- Hapoel Bnei Kuseife
- Hapoel Rahat
- Maccabi Ashkelon
- Maccabi Be'er Sheva
- Maccabi Ironi Hura
- Otzma Be'er Sheva
- Tzeirei Rahat
(fifth tier)
- 1958–59
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24
(sixth tier)